Skip to content
ENUSD

Language

Currency

Golden Gate Bridge

Yesim in the United States: plans, prices and how it compares

At prices checked on October 22, 2026, Yesim sells 36 plans in the United States, from 1 day to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs €14.00 (10 GB · 30 days): 5th of 7 providers we compare; the cheapest is Ubigi, at $12.00.

Prices checked on October 22, 2026

Our pick of Yesim plans in the United States

Out of its 36 plans, at prices of October 22, 2026

  1. 1For a week

    Yesim

    10 GB · 30 days

    €14.00€1.40 per GB
    • Verizon · AT&T
    See the plan
  2. 2Lowest price

    Yesim

    500 MB · 1 day

    €0.45€0.92 per GB
    • Verizon · AT&T
    See the plan
  3. 3Cheapest unlimited

    Yesim

    Unlimited · 1 day

    €2.90€2.90 per day
    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    See the plan

“For a week”: the Yesim plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Yesim’s website. · Affiliate links

Yesim in the United States at a glance

What Yesim states for the United States, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.

Plans in the United States

36

from 1 day to 30 days

A week from

€14.00

10 GB · 30 days

Rank for a week

5th of 7

by total price, everyday use

Networks

2

Verizon · AT&T

Plan starts

On first connection at your destination

Time to install it

180 days

Hotspot

Not stated

5G

Yes

ID check

No

Top-up

Yes

Yesim in the United States: our analysis

From our price checks of October 22, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.

The right plan for your trip length

  • 3 daysUnlimited · 3 days€8.70
  • 1 week10 GB · 30 days€14.00
  • 2 weeks20 GB · 30 days€21.00
  • 1 month30 GB · 30 days€26.60

Against the other providers

Yesim ranks 6th of 7 for 3 days; 5th of 7 for a week; 3rd of 7 for two weeks; 1st of 7 for a month.

  • 3 daysYesim€8.70Nomad€5.34
  • 1 weekYesim€14.00Ubigi€12.00
  • 2 weeksYesim€21.00Orange Travel€17.99

Unlimited or capped data?

  • The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €20.30 (€2.90 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.
  • For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 30 days is enough: €14.00.

Good to know before you buy

  • The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
  • You have 180 days to install it after purchase.
  • No ID is required.
  • You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
  • 5G is listed in the United States.

Every Yesim plan in the United States

Checked daily on Yesim’s website, here at prices of October 22, 2026.

Yesim sells 36 plans in the United States, from 1 day to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from €3.10 (1 GB · 30 days) to €0.89 (30 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs €1.50 to €2.90 a day.

  1. 500 MB · 1 day

    • Verizon · AT&T
    €0.45€0.92 per GB
  2. Unlimited · 1 day

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €2.90€2.90 per day
  3. Unlimited · 2 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €5.80€2.90 per day
  4. Unlimited · 3 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €8.70€2.90 per day
  5. Unlimited · 4 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €11.60€2.90 per day
  6. Unlimited · 5 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €14.50€2.90 per day
  7. Unlimited · 6 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €17.40€2.90 per day
  8. Unlimited · 7 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €20.30€2.90 per day
  9. Unlimited · 8 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €21.39€2.67 per day
  10. Unlimited · 9 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €22.48€2.50 per day
  11. Unlimited · 10 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €23.56€2.36 per day
  12. Unlimited · 11 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €24.65€2.24 per day
See the other 24 plans
  1. Unlimited · 12 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €25.74€2.15 per day
  2. Unlimited · 13 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €26.83€2.06 per day
  3. Unlimited · 14 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €27.91€1.99 per day
  4. Unlimited · 15 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €29.00€1.93 per day
  5. Unlimited · 16 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €30.07€1.88 per day
  6. Unlimited · 17 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €31.13€1.83 per day
  7. Unlimited · 18 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €32.20€1.79 per day
  8. Unlimited · 19 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €33.27€1.75 per day
  9. Unlimited · 20 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €34.33€1.72 per day
  10. Unlimited · 21 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €35.40€1.69 per day
  11. Unlimited · 22 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €36.47€1.66 per day
  12. Unlimited · 23 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €37.53€1.63 per day
  13. Unlimited · 24 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €38.60€1.61 per day
  14. Unlimited · 25 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €39.67€1.59 per day
  15. Unlimited · 26 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €40.73€1.57 per day
  16. Unlimited · 27 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €41.80€1.55 per day
  17. Unlimited · 28 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €42.87€1.53 per day
  18. Unlimited · 29 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €43.93€1.51 per day
  19. 1 GB · 30 days

    • Verizon · AT&T
    €3.10€3.10 per GB
  20. 5 GB · 30 days

    • Verizon · AT&T
    €9.00€1.80 per GB
  21. 10 GB · 30 days

    • Verizon · AT&T
    €14.00€1.40 per GB
  22. 20 GB · 30 days

    • Verizon · AT&T
    €21.00€1.05 per GB
  23. 30 GB · 30 days

    • Verizon · AT&T
    €26.60€0.89 per GB
  24. Unlimited · 30 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • Verizon · AT&T
    €45.00€1.50 per day

Affiliate links

Yesim against the others in the United States

Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.

TripYesimRankCheapestOffer
3 days · 3 GB€8.706th / 7$6.00 NomadSee the plan
1 week · 6 GB€14.005th / 7$12.00 UbigiSee the plan
2 weeks · 12 GB€21.003rd / 7€17.99 Orange TravelSee the plan
1 month · 24 GB€26.601st / 7€26.60 YesimSee the plan

Affiliate links

Alternatives to Yesim in the United States

The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Yesim aside.

  1. 1Ubigi

    10 GB · 7 days

    • T-Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    $12.00$1.20 per GB
  2. 2GoMoWorld

    9 GB · 30 days

    • Hotspot allowed
    $12.99$1.44 per GB
  3. 3Nomad

    10 GB · 30 days

    • AT&T · Verizon
    • Hotspot allowed
    $15.00$1.50 per GB

Compare every eSIM in the United States →

Affiliate links

Yesim in the United States: your questions

Answered from today’s data.

Does Yesim work in the United States?

Yes: Yesim sells 36 plans in the United States, on the Verizon and AT&T networks.

How much is Yesim in the United States?

For a week of everyday use, €14.00 (10 GB · 30 days); its plans range from €0.45 to €45.00, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.

Is Yesim the cheapest in the United States?

No, for a week of everyday use: Yesim ranks 5th of 7; the cheapest is Ubigi, at $12.00.

Can I use a hotspot with Yesim in the United States?

What Yesim states: Not stated.

Which Yesim plan should I get in the United States?

For 3 days, Unlimited · 3 days (€8.70); for a week, 10 GB · 30 days (€14.00); for two weeks, 20 GB · 30 days (€21.00); for a month, 30 GB · 30 days (€26.60).

Does Yesim have an unlimited plan in the United States?

The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €20.30 (€2.90 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.

When does the Yesim plan start in the United States?

The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 180 days to install it after purchase.

Do I need ID for Yesim in the United States?

No ID is required.

Can I top up Yesim in the United States?

You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.

Which network does Yesim use in the United States?

What Yesim states: Verizon and AT&T.

Is Yesim worth it in the United States?

From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are the lowest price for a month, unlimited data from €1.50 a day, 2 networks (Verizon and AT&T), and top-ups; watch out for its price for a week (5th of 7).