
![]()
Yesim in the United States: plans, prices and how it compares
At prices checked on October 22, 2026, Yesim sells 36 plans in the United States, from 1 day to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs €14.00 (10 GB · 30 days): 5th of 7 providers we compare; the cheapest is Ubigi, at $12.00.
Prices checked on October 22, 2026
Our pick of Yesim plans in the United States
Out of its 36 plans, at prices of October 22, 2026
- 1For a week

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€14.00€1.40 per GB- Verizon · AT&T
- 2Lowest price

Yesim
500 MB · 1 day
€0.45€0.92 per GB- Verizon · AT&T
- 3Cheapest unlimited

Yesim
Unlimited · 1 day
€2.90€2.90 per day- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
“For a week”: the Yesim plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Yesim’s website. · Affiliate links
Yesim in the United States at a glance
What Yesim states for the United States, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.
Plans in the United States
36
from 1 day to 30 days
A week from
€14.00
10 GB · 30 days
Rank for a week
5th of 7
by total price, everyday use
Networks
2
Verizon · AT&T
Plan starts
On first connection at your destination
Time to install it
180 days
Hotspot
Not stated
5G
Yes
ID check
No
Top-up
Yes
Yesim in the United States: our analysis
From our price checks of October 22, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.
The right plan for your trip length
- 3 daysUnlimited · 3 days€8.70
- 1 week10 GB · 30 days€14.00
- 2 weeks20 GB · 30 days€21.00
- 1 month30 GB · 30 days€26.60
Against the other providers
Yesim ranks 6th of 7 for 3 days; 5th of 7 for a week; 3rd of 7 for two weeks; 1st of 7 for a month.
- 3 daysYesim€8.70Nomad€5.34
- 1 weekYesim€14.00Ubigi€12.00
- 2 weeksYesim€21.00Orange Travel€17.99
Unlimited or capped data?
- The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €20.30 (€2.90 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.
- For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 30 days is enough: €14.00.
Good to know before you buy
- The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
- You have 180 days to install it after purchase.
- No ID is required.
- You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
- 5G is listed in the United States.
Every Yesim plan in the United States
Checked daily on Yesim’s website, here at prices of October 22, 2026.
Yesim sells 36 plans in the United States, from 1 day to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from €3.10 (1 GB · 30 days) to €0.89 (30 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs €1.50 to €2.90 a day.

500 MB · 1 day
- Verizon · AT&T
€0.45€0.92 per GB
Unlimited · 1 day
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€2.90€2.90 per day
Unlimited · 2 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€5.80€2.90 per day
Unlimited · 3 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€8.70€2.90 per day
Unlimited · 4 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€11.60€2.90 per day
Unlimited · 5 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€14.50€2.90 per day
Unlimited · 6 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€17.40€2.90 per day
Unlimited · 7 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€20.30€2.90 per day
Unlimited · 8 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€21.39€2.67 per day
Unlimited · 9 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€22.48€2.50 per day
Unlimited · 10 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€23.56€2.36 per day
Unlimited · 11 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€24.65€2.24 per day
See the other 24 plans

Unlimited · 12 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€25.74€2.15 per day
Unlimited · 13 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€26.83€2.06 per day
Unlimited · 14 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€27.91€1.99 per day
Unlimited · 15 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€29.00€1.93 per day
Unlimited · 16 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€30.07€1.88 per day
Unlimited · 17 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€31.13€1.83 per day
Unlimited · 18 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€32.20€1.79 per day
Unlimited · 19 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€33.27€1.75 per day
Unlimited · 20 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€34.33€1.72 per day
Unlimited · 21 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€35.40€1.69 per day
Unlimited · 22 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€36.47€1.66 per day
Unlimited · 23 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€37.53€1.63 per day
Unlimited · 24 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€38.60€1.61 per day
Unlimited · 25 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€39.67€1.59 per day
Unlimited · 26 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€40.73€1.57 per day
Unlimited · 27 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€41.80€1.55 per day
Unlimited · 28 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€42.87€1.53 per day
Unlimited · 29 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€43.93€1.51 per day
1 GB · 30 days
- Verizon · AT&T
€3.10€3.10 per GB
5 GB · 30 days
- Verizon · AT&T
€9.00€1.80 per GB
10 GB · 30 days
- Verizon · AT&T
€14.00€1.40 per GB
20 GB · 30 days
- Verizon · AT&T
€21.00€1.05 per GB
30 GB · 30 days
- Verizon · AT&T
€26.60€0.89 per GB
Unlimited · 30 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- Verizon · AT&T
€45.00€1.50 per day
Affiliate links
Yesim against the others in the United States
Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.
| Trip | Yesim | Rank | Cheapest | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 days · 3 GB | €8.70 | 6th / 7 | $6.00 Nomad | See the plan |
| 1 week · 6 GB | €14.00 | 5th / 7 | $12.00 Ubigi | See the plan |
| 2 weeks · 12 GB | €21.00 | 3rd / 7 | €17.99 Orange Travel | See the plan |
| 1 month · 24 GB | €26.60 | 1st / 7 | €26.60 Yesim | See the plan |
Affiliate links
Alternatives to Yesim in the United States
The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Yesim aside.

1Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
- T-Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
$12.00$1.20 per GB
2GoMoWorld
9 GB · 30 days
- Hotspot allowed
$12.99$1.44 per GB
3Nomad
10 GB · 30 days
- AT&T · Verizon
- Hotspot allowed
$15.00$1.50 per GB
Compare every eSIM in the United States →
Affiliate links
Yesim in the United States: your questions
Answered from today’s data.
Does Yesim work in the United States?
Yes: Yesim sells 36 plans in the United States, on the Verizon and AT&T networks.
How much is Yesim in the United States?
For a week of everyday use, €14.00 (10 GB · 30 days); its plans range from €0.45 to €45.00, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.
Is Yesim the cheapest in the United States?
No, for a week of everyday use: Yesim ranks 5th of 7; the cheapest is Ubigi, at $12.00.
Can I use a hotspot with Yesim in the United States?
What Yesim states: Not stated.
Which Yesim plan should I get in the United States?
For 3 days, Unlimited · 3 days (€8.70); for a week, 10 GB · 30 days (€14.00); for two weeks, 20 GB · 30 days (€21.00); for a month, 30 GB · 30 days (€26.60).
Does Yesim have an unlimited plan in the United States?
The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €20.30 (€2.90 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.
When does the Yesim plan start in the United States?
The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 180 days to install it after purchase.
Do I need ID for Yesim in the United States?
No ID is required.
Can I top up Yesim in the United States?
You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
Which network does Yesim use in the United States?
What Yesim states: Verizon and AT&T.
Is Yesim worth it in the United States?
From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are the lowest price for a month, unlimited data from €1.50 a day, 2 networks (Verizon and AT&T), and top-ups; watch out for its price for a week (5th of 7).




