
![]()
Yesim in Mexico: plans, prices and how it compares
At prices checked on October 22, 2026, Yesim sells 35 plans in Mexico, from 1 day to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs €24.00 (10 GB · 30 days): 8th of 8 providers we compare; the cheapest is Nomad, at $15.50.
Prices checked on October 22, 2026
Our pick of Yesim plans in Mexico
Out of its 35 plans, at prices of October 22, 2026
- 1For a week

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€24.00€2.40 per GB- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
- 2Lowest price

Yesim
1 GB · 30 days
€4.80€4.80 per GB- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
- 3Cheapest unlimited

Yesim
Unlimited · 1 day
€5.00€5.00 per day- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
“For a week”: the Yesim plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Yesim’s website. · Affiliate links
Yesim in Mexico at a glance
What Yesim states for Mexico, and how it ranks among the 8 providers we compare.
Plans in Mexico
35
from 1 day to 30 days
A week from
€24.00
10 GB · 30 days
Rank for a week
8th of 8
by total price, everyday use
Networks
4
AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
Plan starts
On first connection at your destination
Time to install it
180 days
Hotspot
Not stated
5G
Yes
ID check
No
Top-up
Yes
Yesim in Mexico: our analysis
From our price checks of October 22, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.
The right plan for your trip length
- 3 days3 GB · 30 days€9.90
- 1 week10 GB · 30 days€24.00
- 2 weeks20 GB · 30 days€36.00
- 1 monthUnlimited · 30 days€79.00
Against the other providers
Yesim ranks 7th of 8 for 3 days; 8th of 8 for a week; 7th of 8 for two weeks; 5th of 5 for a month.
- 3 daysYesim€9.90Nomad€6.23
- 1 weekYesim€24.00Nomad€13.79
- 2 weeksYesim€36.00Orange Travel€17.99
- 1 monthYesim€79.00Orange Travel€39.99
Unlimited or capped data?
- The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €35.00 (€5.00 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.
- For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 30 days is enough: €24.00.
Good to know before you buy
- The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
- You have 180 days to install it after purchase.
- No ID is required.
- You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
- 5G is listed in Mexico.
Every Yesim plan in Mexico
Checked daily on Yesim’s website, here at prices of October 22, 2026.
Yesim sells 35 plans in Mexico, from 1 day to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from €4.80 (1 GB · 30 days) to €1.80 (20 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs €2.63 to €5.00 a day.

Unlimited · 1 day
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€5.00€5.00 per day
Unlimited · 2 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€10.00€5.00 per day
Unlimited · 3 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€15.00€5.00 per day
Unlimited · 4 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€20.00€5.00 per day
Unlimited · 5 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€25.00€5.00 per day
Unlimited · 6 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€30.00€5.00 per day
Unlimited · 7 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€35.00€5.00 per day
Unlimited · 8 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€37.50€4.69 per day
Unlimited · 9 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€40.00€4.44 per day
Unlimited · 10 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€42.50€4.25 per day
Unlimited · 11 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€45.00€4.09 per day
Unlimited · 12 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€47.50€3.96 per day
See the other 23 plans

Unlimited · 13 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€50.00€3.85 per day
Unlimited · 14 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€52.50€3.75 per day
Unlimited · 15 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€55.00€3.67 per day
Unlimited · 16 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€56.60€3.54 per day
Unlimited · 17 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€58.20€3.42 per day
Unlimited · 18 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€59.80€3.32 per day
Unlimited · 19 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€61.40€3.23 per day
Unlimited · 20 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€63.00€3.15 per day
Unlimited · 21 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€64.60€3.08 per day
Unlimited · 22 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€66.20€3.01 per day
Unlimited · 23 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€67.80€2.95 per day
Unlimited · 24 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€69.40€2.89 per day
Unlimited · 25 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€71.00€2.84 per day
Unlimited · 26 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€72.60€2.79 per day
Unlimited · 27 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€74.20€2.75 per day
Unlimited · 28 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€75.80€2.71 per day
Unlimited · 29 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€77.40€2.67 per day
1 GB · 30 days
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€4.80€4.80 per GB
3 GB · 30 days
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€9.90€3.30 per GB
5 GB · 30 days
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€14.00€2.80 per GB
10 GB · 30 days
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€24.00€2.40 per GB
20 GB · 30 days
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€36.00€1.80 per GB
Unlimited · 30 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- AT&T · Telcel · Movistar · Altán Redes
€79.00€2.63 per day
Affiliate links
Yesim against the others in Mexico
Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.
| Trip | Yesim | Rank | Cheapest | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 days · 3 GB | €9.90 | 7th / 8 | $7.00 Nomad | See the plan |
| 1 week · 6 GB | €24.00 | 8th / 8 | $15.50 Nomad | See the plan |
| 2 weeks · 12 GB | €36.00 | 7th / 8 | €17.99 Orange Travel | See the plan |
| 1 month · 24 GB | €79.00 | 5th / 5 | €39.99 Orange Travel | See the plan |
Affiliate links
Alternatives to Yesim in Mexico
The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Yesim aside.

1Nomad
10 GB · 30 days
- AT&T · Movistar
- Hotspot allowed
$15.50$1.55 per GB
2Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
- AT&T · Movistar · Telcel
- Hotspot allowed
€14.99€1.50 per GB
3Airalo
10 GB · 7 days
- Movistar · AT&T
$17.00$1.70 per GB
Compare every eSIM in Mexico →
Affiliate links
Yesim in Mexico: your questions
Answered from today’s data.
Does Yesim work in Mexico?
Yes: Yesim sells 35 plans in Mexico, on the AT&T, Telcel, Movistar, and Altán Redes networks.
How much is Yesim in Mexico?
For a week of everyday use, €24.00 (10 GB · 30 days); its plans range from €4.80 to €79.00, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.
Is Yesim the cheapest in Mexico?
No, for a week of everyday use: Yesim ranks 8th of 8; the cheapest is Nomad, at $15.50.
Can I use a hotspot with Yesim in Mexico?
What Yesim states: Not stated.
Which Yesim plan should I get in Mexico?
For 3 days, 3 GB · 30 days (€9.90); for a week, 10 GB · 30 days (€24.00); for two weeks, 20 GB · 30 days (€36.00); for a month, Unlimited · 30 days (€79.00).
Does Yesim have an unlimited plan in Mexico?
The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €35.00 (€5.00 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.
When does the Yesim plan start in Mexico?
The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 180 days to install it after purchase.
Do I need ID for Yesim in Mexico?
No ID is required.
Can I top up Yesim in Mexico?
You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
Which network does Yesim use in Mexico?
What Yesim states: AT&T, Telcel, Movistar, and Altán Redes.
Is Yesim worth it in Mexico?
From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are unlimited data from €2.63 a day, 4 networks (AT&T, Telcel, Movistar, and Altán Redes), and top-ups; watch out for its price for a week (8th of 8).





