
United States eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 137 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$12.00$1.20 per GBSee the plan - 2

GoMoWorld
9 GB · 30 days
$12.99$1.44 per GBSee the plan - 3

Nomad
AT&T · Verizon
10 GB · 30 days
$15.00$1.50 per GBSee the plan - 4

Jetpac
T-Mobile USA
10 GB · 7 days
$15.50$1.55 per GBSee the plan - 5

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€14.00€1.40 per GBSee the plan - 6

Orange Travel
20 GB · 14 days
€17.99€0.90 per GBSee the plan - 7

GigSky
AT&T · Globalstar · T-Mobile · Verizon
10 GB · 30 days
$21.49$2.15 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
137 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky36 plans · from $2.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $2.99 | $2.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $8.49 | $2.83 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.49 | $2.50 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $21.49 | $2.15 |
| 50 GB | 90 days | $39.99 | $0.80 |
| 20 GB | 180 days | $29.99 | $1.50 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $3.49 | $3.49 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $6.99 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $14.99 | $3.75 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.49 | $3.70 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $21.49 | $3.58 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $24.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $27.49 | $3.44 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $30.49 | $3.39 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $32.49 | $3.25 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $35.49 | $3.23 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $38.49 | $3.21 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $39.99 | $3.08 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $42.49 | $3.04 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $44.99 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $46.49 | $2.91 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $47.99 | $2.82 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $49.99 | $2.78 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $52.49 | $2.76 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $54.49 | $2.72 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $56.49 | $2.69 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $57.49 | $2.61 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $58.49 | $2.54 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $59.49 | $2.48 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $60.99 | $2.44 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $61.49 | $2.37 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $62.49 | $2.31 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $63.49 | $2.27 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $64.49 | $2.22 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.99 | $2.20 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $2.50 |
| 9 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $1.44 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $1.25 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $1.20 |
Jetpac24 plans · from $6.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 1 day | $6.00 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 1 day | $8.00 | $1.60 |
| 10 GB | 1 day | $10.50 | $1.05 |
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 4 days | $6.50 | $2.17 |
| 5 GB | 4 days | $9.50 | $1.90 |
| 10 GB | 4 days | $13.50 | $1.35 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $7.99 | $2.66 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | $10.50 | $2.10 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $15.50 | $1.55 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $16.50 | $1.10 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $2.60 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $19.00 | $1.90 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $22.00 | $1.47 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $35.00 | $1.75 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $29.99 | $1.00 |
| 40 GB | 30 days | $34.99 | $0.87 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $12.99 | $4.33 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $19.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $26.99 | $3.86 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.99 | $3.40 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $44.99 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $49.99 | $2.38 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $67.99 | $2.27 |
Nomad11 plans · from $5.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $5.00 | $5.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $6.00 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $10.00 | $2.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $15.00 | $1.50 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $25.00 | $1.25 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $30.00 | $0.60 |
| 75 GB | 180 days | $89.00 | $1.19 |
| 100 GB | 365 days | $120.00 | $1.20 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $11.00 | $3.67 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $16.00 | $3.20 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $23.00 | $3.29 |
Orange Travel15 plans · from €5.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €5.99 | €5.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €7.99 | €2.66 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €10.99 | €2.20 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €18.99 | €1.90 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €19.99 | €2.00 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €17.99 | €0.90 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €23.99 | €1.20 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €49.99 | €1.00 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €38.99 | €0.39 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €69.99 | €0.70 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €15.99 | €3.20 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €28.99 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €40.99 | €2.73 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €49.99 | €2.50 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €54.99 | €2.20 |
Ubigi11 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $12.00 | $1.20 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $7.00 | $2.33 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $32.00 | $1.28 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $42.00 | $0.84 |
| 200 GB | 360 days | $180.00 | $0.90 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $8.00 | $8.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $23.00 | $3.29 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $39.00 | $2.60 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $62.00 | $2.07 |
Yesim36 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €0.92 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €3.10 | €3.10 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €9.00 | €1.80 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €14.00 | €1.40 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €21.00 | €1.05 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €26.60 | €0.89 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €2.90 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €5.80 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €8.70 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €11.60 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €14.50 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €17.40 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €20.30 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €21.39 | €2.67 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €22.48 | €2.50 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €23.56 | €2.36 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €24.65 | €2.24 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €25.74 | €2.15 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €26.83 | €2.06 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €27.91 | €1.99 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €29.00 | €1.93 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €30.07 | €1.88 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €31.13 | €1.83 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €32.20 | €1.79 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €33.27 | €1.75 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €34.33 | €1.72 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €35.40 | €1.69 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €36.47 | €1.66 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €37.53 | €1.63 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €38.60 | €1.61 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €39.67 | €1.59 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €40.73 | €1.57 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €41.80 | €1.55 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €42.87 | €1.53 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €43.93 | €1.51 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €45.00 | €1.50 |
Questions about eSIMs in the United States
Providers compared
For the United States, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for the United States?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Ubigi, at $12.00 (10 GB · 7 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (500 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, and 2 GB at Nomad. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.