
Turkey eSIM: plans compared
6 providers and 108 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$11.00$1.10 per GBSee the plan - 2

GoMoWorld
12 GB · 30 days
$12.99$1.08 per GBSee the plan - 3

Nomad
Avea
10 GB · 30 days
$13.00$1.30 per GBSee the plan - 4

GigSky
Avea · Turkcell
10 GB · 30 days
$14.29$1.43 per GBSee the plan - 5

Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
€12.99€1.30 per GBSee the plan - 6

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€14.00€1.40 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
108 plans from 6 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky34 plans · from $2.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $2.99 | $2.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $5.99 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $9.29 | $1.86 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $14.29 | $1.43 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $3.49 | $3.49 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $6.99 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $14.99 | $3.75 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.49 | $3.70 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $21.49 | $3.58 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $24.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $27.49 | $3.44 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $30.49 | $3.39 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $32.49 | $3.25 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $35.49 | $3.23 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $38.49 | $3.21 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $39.99 | $3.08 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $42.49 | $3.04 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $44.99 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $46.49 | $2.91 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $47.99 | $2.82 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $49.99 | $2.78 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $52.49 | $2.76 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $54.49 | $2.72 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $56.49 | $2.69 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $57.49 | $2.61 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $58.49 | $2.54 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $59.49 | $2.48 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $60.99 | $2.44 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $61.49 | $2.37 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $62.49 | $2.31 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $63.49 | $2.27 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $64.49 | $2.22 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.99 | $2.20 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.5 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $2.00 |
| 12 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $1.08 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $1.00 |
| 38 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $0.95 |
Nomad8 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $6.00 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $9.00 | $1.80 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $13.00 | $1.30 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $20.00 | $1.00 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $31.00 | $0.62 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $17.00 | $3.40 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $28.00 | $2.80 |
Orange Travel15 plans · from €3.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €3.99 | €3.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €5.99 | €2.00 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €7.99 | €1.60 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €12.99 | €1.30 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €13.99 | €1.40 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €12.99 | €0.65 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €13.99 | €0.70 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €30.99 | €0.62 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €30.99 | €0.31 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €51.99 | €0.52 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €15.99 | €3.20 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €28.99 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €40.99 | €2.73 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €49.99 | €2.50 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €54.99 | €2.20 |
Ubigi10 plans · from $3.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $3.00 | $3.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $11.00 | $1.10 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $6.00 | $2.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $13.00 | $1.30 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $25.00 | $1.00 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $44.00 | $0.88 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $5.00 | $5.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $22.00 | $3.14 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $37.00 | $2.47 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $64.00 | $2.13 |
Yesim37 plans · from €0.50checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 MB | 1 day | €0.50 | €1.02 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €2.00 | €2.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €9.00 | €1.80 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €14.00 | €1.40 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €21.00 | €1.05 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €26.60 | €0.89 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €36.00 | €0.72 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €3.30 | €3.30 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €6.60 | €3.30 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €9.90 | €3.30 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €13.20 | €3.30 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €16.50 | €3.30 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €19.80 | €3.30 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €23.10 | €3.30 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €24.84 | €3.11 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €26.58 | €2.95 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €28.31 | €2.83 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €30.05 | €2.73 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €31.79 | €2.65 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €33.53 | €2.58 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €35.26 | €2.52 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €37.00 | €2.47 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €38.33 | €2.40 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €39.67 | €2.33 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €41.00 | €2.28 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €42.33 | €2.23 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €43.67 | €2.18 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €45.00 | €2.14 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €46.33 | €2.11 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €47.67 | €2.07 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €49.00 | €2.04 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €50.33 | €2.01 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €51.67 | €1.99 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €53.00 | €1.96 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €54.33 | €1.94 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €55.67 | €1.92 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €57.00 | €1.90 |
Questions about eSIMs in Turkey
Providers compared
For Turkey, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for Turkey?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Ubigi, at $11.00 (10 GB · 7 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.50 at Yesim (500 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 2 GB at Nomad, and 5 GB at Ubigi. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.
What are the mobile networks in Turkey?
Turkey has 3 mobile operators: Turkcell, Türk Telekom, and Vodafone. A travel eSIM uses one or more of them; when the provider says which, the network appears under its name on the podium.