
Canada eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 133 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

GoMoWorld
6 GB · 30 days
$12.99$2.17 per GBSee the plan - 2

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$15.00$1.50 per GBSee the plan - 3

Nomad
Rogers · Freedom Mobile
10 GB · 30 days
$17.00$1.70 per GBSee the plan - 4

Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
€15.99€1.60 per GBSee the plan - 5

Jetpac
Bell Mobility · TELUS Communications
10 GB · 7 days
$18.00$1.80 per GBSee the plan - 6

GigSky
Rogers · Videotron
Unlimited · 7 days
3.5 GB a day at full speed, then 500 kbps
$20.49$2.93 per daySee the plan - 7

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€22.00€2.20 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
133 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky36 plans · from $2.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $2.99 | $2.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $8.49 | $2.83 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $14.99 | $3.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $21.49 | $2.15 |
| 50 GB | 90 days | $59.99 | $1.20 |
| 20 GB | 180 days | $29.99 | $1.50 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $4.99 | $4.99 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $7.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $13.49 | $3.37 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $15.99 | $3.20 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $18.99 | $3.17 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $20.49 | $2.93 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $21.99 | $2.75 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $23.49 | $2.61 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $24.49 | $2.45 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $26.99 | $2.45 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $28.99 | $2.42 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $30.49 | $2.35 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $31.99 | $2.29 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $33.49 | $2.23 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $35.49 | $2.22 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $36.99 | $2.18 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $38.99 | $2.17 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $40.49 | $2.13 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $41.99 | $2.10 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $43.99 | $2.09 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $45.49 | $2.07 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $47.49 | $2.06 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $48.99 | $2.04 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $50.99 | $2.04 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $52.49 | $2.02 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $54.49 | $2.02 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $55.99 | $2.00 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $57.49 | $1.98 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $58.99 | $1.97 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $4.16 |
| 6 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $2.17 |
| 12 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $2.08 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $1.80 |
Jetpac23 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 1 day | $6.50 | $2.17 |
| 5 GB | 1 day | $10.50 | $2.10 |
| 10 GB | 1 day | $12.50 | $1.25 |
| 1 GB | 4 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 3 GB | 4 days | $7.50 | $2.50 |
| 5 GB | 4 days | $12.00 | $2.40 |
| 10 GB | 4 days | $15.50 | $1.55 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $9.00 | $3.00 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | $14.50 | $2.90 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $18.00 | $1.80 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $22.50 | $1.50 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $16.99 | $3.40 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $22.00 | $2.20 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $29.99 | $2.00 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $65.00 | $3.25 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $47.50 | $1.58 |
| 40 GB | 30 days | $59.99 | $1.50 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $6.00 | $6.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $18.50 | $6.17 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $30.50 | $4.36 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $43.00 | $3.07 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $62.50 | $2.98 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $82.00 | $2.73 |
Nomad10 plans · from $7.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $8.00 | $2.67 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $13.00 | $2.60 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $17.00 | $1.70 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $31.00 | $1.55 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $69.00 | $1.38 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $18.00 | $6.00 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $25.00 | $5.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $30.00 | $4.29 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $35.00 | $3.50 |
Orange Travel15 plans · from €5.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €5.99 | €5.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €7.99 | €2.66 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €12.99 | €2.60 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €15.99 | €1.60 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €23.99 | €2.40 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €18.99 | €0.95 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €69.99 | €1.40 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €54.99 | €0.55 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €91.99 | €0.92 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €19.99 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €35.99 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €50.99 | €3.40 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €61.99 | €3.10 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €67.99 | €2.72 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €74.99 | €2.50 |
Ubigi9 plans · from $5.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $5.00 | $5.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $15.00 | $1.50 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $9.00 | $3.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $19.00 | $1.90 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $39.00 | $1.56 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $59.00 | $1.18 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $29.00 | $4.14 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $39.00 | $2.60 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $69.00 | $2.30 |
Yesim36 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €2.30 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €4.50 | €4.50 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €9.00 | €3.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €12.50 | €2.50 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €22.00 | €2.20 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €33.00 | €1.65 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €4.30 | €4.30 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €8.60 | €4.30 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €12.90 | €4.30 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €17.20 | €4.30 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €21.50 | €4.30 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €25.80 | €4.30 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €30.10 | €4.30 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €31.59 | €3.95 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €33.08 | €3.68 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €34.56 | €3.46 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €36.05 | €3.28 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €37.54 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €39.03 | €3.00 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €40.51 | €2.89 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €42.00 | €2.80 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €44.00 | €2.75 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €46.00 | €2.71 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €48.00 | €2.67 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €50.00 | €2.63 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €52.00 | €2.60 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €54.00 | €2.57 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €56.00 | €2.55 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €58.00 | €2.52 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €60.00 | €2.50 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €62.00 | €2.48 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €64.00 | €2.46 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €66.00 | €2.44 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €68.00 | €2.43 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €70.00 | €2.41 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €72.00 | €2.40 |
Questions about eSIMs in Canada
Providers compared
For Canada, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for Canada?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is GoMoWorld, at $12.99 (6 GB · 30 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (200 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, 2 GB at Nomad, and 5 GB at Ubigi. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.