
Morocco eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 119 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

GoMoWorld
7 GB · 30 days
$12.99$1.86 per GBSee the plan - 2

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$19.00$1.90 per GBSee the plan - 3

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€18.00€1.80 per GBSee the plan - 4

Nomad
Orange
10 GB · 30 days
$21.00$2.10 per GBSee the plan - 5

Orange Travel
20 GB · 30 days
€20.99€1.05 per GBSee the plan - 6

Jetpac
Meditel
10 GB · 30 days
$24.99$2.50 per GBSee the plan - 7

GigSky
IAM · Inwi · Orange
Unlimited · 7 days
3.5 GB a day at full speed, then 500 kbps
$36.99$5.28 per daySee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
119 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky36 plans · from $7.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 502 MB | 7 days | $11.49 | $23.45 |
| 512 MB | 7 days | $13.99 | $27.98 |
| 1 GB | 15 days | $17.49 | $17.49 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $39.99 | $13.33 |
| 2 GB | 30 days | $29.99 | $15.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $138.99 | $13.90 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $7.99 | $7.99 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $14.49 | $7.25 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $16.99 | $5.66 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $22.49 | $5.62 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $27.99 | $5.60 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $32.49 | $5.42 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $36.99 | $5.28 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $41.99 | $5.25 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $45.99 | $5.11 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $49.49 | $4.95 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $53.49 | $4.86 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $57.99 | $4.83 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $60.99 | $4.69 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $64.49 | $4.61 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $68.49 | $4.57 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $70.99 | $4.44 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $71.49 | $4.21 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $75.49 | $4.19 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $78.49 | $4.13 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $82.49 | $4.12 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $85.99 | $4.09 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $87.49 | $3.98 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $88.49 | $3.85 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $89.99 | $3.75 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $91.99 | $3.68 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $93.49 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $94.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $95.99 | $3.43 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $97.49 | $3.36 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $99.99 | $3.33 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $3.33 |
| 7 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $1.86 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $1.67 |
| 23 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $1.56 |
Jetpac13 plans · from $6.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $13.50 | $4.50 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $16.99 | $3.40 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $2.50 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $36.50 | $2.43 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $52.00 | $2.60 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $46.99 | $1.57 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $6.00 | $6.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $16.00 | $5.33 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $31.50 | $4.50 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $63.00 | $4.50 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $94.50 | $4.50 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $135.00 | $4.50 |
Nomad10 plans · from $7.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $14.00 | $4.67 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $17.00 | $3.40 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $21.00 | $2.10 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $25.00 | $1.25 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $45.00 | $0.90 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $14.00 | $4.67 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $21.00 | $4.20 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $27.00 | $3.86 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $35.00 | $3.50 |
Orange Travel11 plans · from €5.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €5.99 | €5.99 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €20.99 | €1.05 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €23.99 | €0.48 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €44.99 | €0.45 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €76.99 | €0.77 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €15.99 | €3.20 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €28.99 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €32.99 | €2.20 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €49.99 | €2.50 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €54.99 | €2.20 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €59.99 | €2.00 |
Ubigi8 plans · from $6.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $6.00 | $6.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $19.00 | $1.90 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $14.00 | $4.67 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $23.00 | $2.30 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $45.00 | $1.80 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.00 | $3.57 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $45.00 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $69.00 | $2.30 |
Yesim37 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €4.39 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €3.00 | €3.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €7.50 | €2.50 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €10.00 | €2.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €18.00 | €1.80 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €27.00 | €1.35 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €39.00 | €1.30 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €4.50 | €4.50 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €9.00 | €4.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €13.50 | €4.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €18.00 | €4.50 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €22.50 | €4.50 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €27.00 | €4.50 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €31.50 | €4.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €33.44 | €4.18 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €35.38 | €3.93 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €37.31 | €3.73 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €39.25 | €3.57 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €41.19 | €3.43 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €43.13 | €3.32 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €45.06 | €3.22 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €47.00 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €50.13 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €53.27 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €56.40 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €59.53 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €62.67 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €65.80 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €68.93 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €72.07 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €75.20 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €78.33 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €81.47 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €84.60 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €87.73 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €90.87 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €94.00 | €3.13 |
Questions about eSIMs in Morocco
Providers compared
For Morocco, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for Morocco?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is GoMoWorld, at $12.99 (7 GB · 30 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (105 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, and 2 GB at Nomad. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.