
United Kingdom eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 141 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$9.00$0.90 per GBSee the plan - 2

GigSky
3 · O2 · Vodafone
10 GB · 30 days
$9.79$0.98 per GBSee the plan - 3

GoMoWorld
15 GB · 30 days
$12.99$0.87 per GBSee the plan - 4

Jetpac
3 · Everything Everywhere
10 GB · 7 days
$14.00$1.40 per GBSee the plan - 5

Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
€12.99€1.30 per GBSee the plan - 6

Nomad
Hutchison 3G · EE
10 GB · 30 days
$17.50$1.75 per GBSee the plan - 7

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€16.00€1.60 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
141 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky36 plans · from $2.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $2.99 | $2.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $5.99 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $8.29 | $1.66 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $9.79 | $0.98 |
| 20 GB | 90 days | $16.99 | $0.85 |
| 50 GB | 180 days | $33.89 | $0.68 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $3.49 | $3.49 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $5.49 | $2.75 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $7.49 | $2.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $9.49 | $2.37 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $11.49 | $2.30 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $13.49 | $2.25 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $14.49 | $2.07 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $15.49 | $1.94 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $16.49 | $1.83 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $16.99 | $1.70 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $18.99 | $1.73 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $19.99 | $1.67 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $21.49 | $1.65 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $22.49 | $1.61 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $23.49 | $1.57 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $24.99 | $1.56 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $25.99 | $1.53 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $26.99 | $1.50 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $28.49 | $1.50 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $29.49 | $1.47 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $30.49 | $1.45 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $31.99 | $1.45 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $32.99 | $1.43 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $34.49 | $1.44 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $35.49 | $1.42 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $36.49 | $1.40 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $37.99 | $1.41 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $38.99 | $1.39 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $40.49 | $1.40 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $40.99 | $1.37 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $1.25 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $0.87 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $0.50 |
| 75 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $0.48 |
Jetpac24 plans · from $6.50checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 1 day | $6.50 | $2.17 |
| 5 GB | 1 day | $7.50 | $1.50 |
| 10 GB | 1 day | $9.50 | $0.95 |
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 4 days | $7.50 | $2.50 |
| 5 GB | 4 days | $8.50 | $1.70 |
| 10 GB | 4 days | $12.00 | $1.20 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $9.00 | $3.00 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | $10.00 | $2.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $16.00 | $1.07 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.00 | $2.40 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $17.00 | $1.70 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $21.00 | $1.40 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $35.00 | $1.75 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $25.00 | $0.83 |
| 40 GB | 30 days | $29.99 | $0.75 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.99 | $3.66 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $17.99 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.99 | $3.71 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.99 | $3.40 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $41.99 | $2.80 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $49.99 | $2.38 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.99 | $2.20 |
Nomad14 plans · from $4.50checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.50 | $4.50 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $9.00 | $3.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $13.00 | $2.60 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.00 | $2.40 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $17.50 | $1.75 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $19.00 | $1.90 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $25.00 | $1.25 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $26.00 | $1.30 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $39.00 | $0.78 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $11.00 | $3.67 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.00 | $3.57 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.00 | $3.30 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $49.00 | $1.63 |
Orange Travel18 plans · from €3.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €3.99 | €3.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €6.99 | €2.33 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €8.99 | €1.80 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €12.99 | €1.30 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €13.99 | €1.40 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €17.99 | €0.90 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €18.99 | €0.95 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €29.99 | €0.60 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €34.99 | €0.35 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €35.99 | €0.36 |
| 200 GB | 45 days | €59.99 | €0.30 |
| 500 GB | 90 days | €92.99 | €0.19 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €15.99 | €3.20 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €29.99 | €3.00 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €36.99 | €2.47 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €39.99 | €2.00 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €52.99 | €2.12 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €58.99 | €1.97 |
Ubigi9 plans · from $5.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 GB | 7 days | $9.00 | $0.90 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $5.00 | $1.67 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $11.00 | $1.10 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $22.00 | $0.88 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $32.00 | $0.64 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $5.00 | $5.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $21.00 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $32.00 | $2.13 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $44.00 | $1.47 |
Yesim36 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €0.92 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €2.50 | €2.50 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €9.60 | €1.92 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €16.00 | €1.60 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €22.00 | €1.10 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €28.00 | €0.93 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €3.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €7.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €10.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €14.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €17.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €21.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €24.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €26.31 | €3.29 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €28.13 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €29.94 | €2.99 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €31.75 | €2.89 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €33.56 | €2.80 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €35.38 | €2.72 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €37.19 | €2.66 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €39.00 | €2.60 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €40.20 | €2.51 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €41.40 | €2.44 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €42.60 | €2.37 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €43.80 | €2.31 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €45.00 | €2.25 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €46.20 | €2.20 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €47.40 | €2.15 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €48.60 | €2.11 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €49.80 | €2.08 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €51.00 | €2.04 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €52.20 | €2.01 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €53.40 | €1.98 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €54.60 | €1.95 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €55.80 | €1.92 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €57.00 | €1.90 |
Questions about eSIMs in the United Kingdom
Providers compared
For the United Kingdom, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for the United Kingdom?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Ubigi, at $9.00 (10 GB · 7 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (500 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, and 2 GB at Nomad. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.