
Spain eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 127 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Ubigi
10 GB · 8 days
$9.00$0.90 per GBSee the plan - 2

GigSky
Movistar · Orange
10 GB · 30 days
$9.79$0.98 per GBSee the plan - 3

GoMoWorld
15 GB · 30 days
$12.99$0.87 per GBSee the plan - 4

Jetpac
movistar · Orange
10 GB · 7 days
$13.00$1.30 per GBSee the plan - 5

Nomad
Movistar · Orange
10 GB · 30 days
$14.00$1.40 per GBSee the plan - 6

Orange Travel
20 GB · 14 days
€13.99€0.70 per GBSee the plan - 7

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€16.00€1.60 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
127 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky36 plans · from $2.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $2.99 | $2.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $5.99 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $8.29 | $1.66 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $9.79 | $0.98 |
| 20 GB | 90 days | $16.99 | $0.85 |
| 50 GB | 180 days | $33.89 | $0.68 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $3.49 | $3.49 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $6.99 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $14.99 | $3.75 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.49 | $3.70 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $21.49 | $3.58 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $24.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $27.49 | $3.44 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $30.49 | $3.39 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $32.49 | $3.25 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $35.49 | $3.23 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $38.49 | $3.21 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $39.99 | $3.08 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $42.49 | $3.04 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $44.99 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $46.49 | $2.91 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $47.99 | $2.82 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $49.99 | $2.78 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $52.49 | $2.76 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $54.49 | $2.72 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $56.49 | $2.69 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $57.49 | $2.61 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $58.49 | $2.54 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $59.49 | $2.48 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $60.99 | $2.44 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $61.49 | $2.37 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $62.49 | $2.31 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $63.49 | $2.27 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $64.49 | $2.22 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.99 | $2.20 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $1.25 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $0.87 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $0.50 |
| 75 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $0.48 |
Jetpac17 plans · from $2.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 GB | 1 day | $2.00 | $1.00 |
| 4 GB | 1 day | $2.50 | $0.63 |
| 5 GB | 3 days | $6.00 | $1.20 |
| 8 GB | 3 days | $6.50 | $0.81 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $13.00 | $1.30 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $15.00 | $1.00 |
| 15 GB | 14 days | $22.00 | $1.47 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | $25.00 | $1.25 |
| 20 GB | 21 days | $38.50 | $1.93 |
| 30 GB | 21 days | $44.50 | $1.48 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $63.50 | $1.27 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.00 | $3.33 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $20.00 | $2.86 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $39.50 | $2.82 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $73.00 | $3.48 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $105.50 | $3.52 |
Nomad10 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $6.00 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $9.00 | $1.80 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $21.00 | $1.05 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $35.00 | $0.70 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $11.00 | $3.67 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.00 | $3.57 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.00 | $3.30 |
Orange Travel16 plans · from €4.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €4.99 | €4.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €7.99 | €2.66 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €8.99 | €1.80 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €13.99 | €0.70 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €13.99 | €0.70 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €14.99 | €0.75 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €23.99 | €0.48 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €34.99 | €0.35 |
| 200 GB | 30 days | €51.99 | €0.26 |
| 500 GB | 90 days | €107.99 | €0.22 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €14.99 | €3.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €21.99 | €2.20 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €29.99 | €2.00 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €36.99 | €1.85 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €52.99 | €2.12 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €41.99 | €1.40 |
Ubigi8 plans · from $5.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 GB | 8 days | $9.00 | $0.90 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $5.00 | $1.67 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $12.00 | $1.20 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $19.00 | $0.76 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $34.00 | $0.68 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $18.00 | $2.57 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $34.00 | $2.27 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $44.00 | $1.47 |
Yesim36 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €0.92 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €2.50 | €2.50 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €9.60 | €1.92 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €16.00 | €1.60 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €22.00 | €1.10 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €28.00 | €0.93 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €3.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €7.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €10.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €14.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €17.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €21.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €24.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €26.31 | €3.29 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €28.13 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €29.94 | €2.99 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €31.75 | €2.89 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €33.56 | €2.80 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €35.38 | €2.72 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €37.19 | €2.66 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €39.00 | €2.60 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €40.20 | €2.51 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €41.40 | €2.44 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €42.60 | €2.37 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €43.80 | €2.31 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €45.00 | €2.25 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €46.20 | €2.20 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €47.40 | €2.15 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €48.60 | €2.11 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €49.80 | €2.08 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €51.00 | €2.04 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €52.20 | €2.01 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €53.40 | €1.98 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €54.60 | €1.95 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €55.80 | €1.92 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €57.00 | €1.90 |
Questions about eSIMs in Spain
Providers compared
For Spain, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksDo I need an eSIM in Spain?
It depends on your phone plan. Spain is in the European Economic Area: with a plan from an EU country, you use it there at home prices (“roam like at home”), within the roaming data allowance set by your carrier. With a plan from outside the EU, such as a US plan, a travel eSIM often costs less than your carrier’s roaming pass.
What is the cheapest eSIM for Spain?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Ubigi, at $9.00 (10 GB · 8 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (500 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, 2 GB at Nomad, and 5 GB at Ubigi. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.
What are the mobile networks in Spain?
Spain has 4 mobile operators: Orange, Movistar, Vodafone, and DIGI. A travel eSIM uses one or more of them; when the provider says which, the network appears under its name on the podium.