
![]()
Yesim in China: plans, prices and how it compares
At prices checked on October 22, 2026, Yesim sells 37 plans in China, from 1 day to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs €18.60 (10 GB · 30 days): 5th of 7 providers we compare; the cheapest is Jetpac, at $13.00.
Prices checked on October 22, 2026
Our pick of Yesim plans in China
Out of its 37 plans, at prices of October 22, 2026
- 1For a week

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€18.60€1.86 per GB- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
- 2Lowest price

Yesim
100 MB · 1 day
€0.45€4.61 per GB- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
- 3Cheapest unlimited

Yesim
Unlimited · 1 day
€3.60€3.60 per day- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
“For a week”: the Yesim plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Yesim’s website. · Affiliate links
Yesim in China at a glance
What Yesim states for China, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.
Plans in China
37
from 1 day to 30 days
A week from
€18.60
10 GB · 30 days
Rank for a week
5th of 7
by total price, everyday use
Network
China Mobile
as stated by Yesim
Plan starts
On first connection at your destination
Time to install it
90 days
Hotspot
Yes
5G
Yes
ID check
No
Top-up
Yes
Yesim in China: our analysis
From our price checks of October 22, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.
The right plan for your trip length
- 3 days3 GB · 30 days€7.00
- 1 week10 GB · 30 days€18.60
- 2 weeks20 GB · 30 days€29.80
- 1 month30 GB · 30 days€38.00
Against the other providers
Yesim ranks 3rd of 7 for 3 days; 5th of 7 for a week; 6th of 7 for two weeks; 4th of 6 for a month.
- 2 weeksYesim€29.80Orange Travel€17.99
Unlimited or capped data?
- The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €25.20 (€3.60 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.
- For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 30 days is enough: €18.60.
Good to know before you buy
- The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
- You have 90 days to install it after purchase.
- Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
- No ID is required.
- You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
- 5G is listed in China.
Every Yesim plan in China
Checked daily on Yesim’s website, here at prices of October 22, 2026.
Yesim sells 37 plans in China, from 1 day to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from €4.61 (100 MB · 1 day) to €1.27 (30 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs €2.10 to €3.60 a day.

100 MB · 1 day
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€0.45€4.61 per GB
Unlimited · 1 day
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€3.60€3.60 per day
Unlimited · 2 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€7.20€3.60 per day
Unlimited · 3 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€10.80€3.60 per day
Unlimited · 4 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€14.40€3.60 per day
Unlimited · 5 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€18.00€3.60 per day
Unlimited · 6 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€21.60€3.60 per day
Unlimited · 7 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€25.20€3.60 per day
Unlimited · 8 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€27.18€3.40 per day
Unlimited · 9 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€29.15€3.24 per day
Unlimited · 10 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€31.13€3.11 per day
Unlimited · 11 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€33.10€3.01 per day
See the other 25 plans

Unlimited · 12 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€35.08€2.92 per day
Unlimited · 13 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€37.05€2.85 per day
Unlimited · 14 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€39.03€2.79 per day
Unlimited · 15 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€41.00€2.73 per day
Unlimited · 16 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€42.47€2.65 per day
Unlimited · 17 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€43.93€2.58 per day
Unlimited · 18 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€45.40€2.52 per day
Unlimited · 19 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€46.87€2.47 per day
Unlimited · 20 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€48.33€2.42 per day
Unlimited · 21 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€49.80€2.37 per day
Unlimited · 22 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€51.27€2.33 per day
Unlimited · 23 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€52.73€2.29 per day
Unlimited · 24 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€54.20€2.26 per day
Unlimited · 25 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€55.67€2.23 per day
Unlimited · 26 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€57.13€2.20 per day
Unlimited · 27 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€58.60€2.17 per day
Unlimited · 28 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€60.07€2.15 per day
Unlimited · 29 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€61.53€2.12 per day
1 GB · 30 days
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€2.80€2.80 per GB
3 GB · 30 days
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€7.00€2.33 per GB
5 GB · 30 days
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€11.00€2.20 per GB
10 GB · 30 days
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€18.60€1.86 per GB
20 GB · 30 days
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€29.80€1.49 per GB
30 GB · 30 days
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€38.00€1.27 per GB
Unlimited · 30 days
- Speed may be reduced depending on use
- China Mobile
- Hotspot allowed
€63.00€2.10 per day
Affiliate links
Yesim against the others in China
Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.
| Trip | Yesim | Rank | Cheapest | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 days · 3 GB | €7.00 | 3rd / 7 | $6.50 Jetpac | See the plan |
| 1 week · 6 GB | €18.60 | 5th / 7 | $13.00 Jetpac | See the plan |
| 2 weeks · 12 GB | €29.80 | 6th / 7 | €17.99 Orange Travel | See the plan |
| 1 month · 24 GB | €38.00 | 4th / 6 | $29.99 Jetpac | See the plan |
Affiliate links
Alternatives to Yesim in China
The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Yesim aside.

1Jetpac
10 GB · 7 days
- China Unicom
- Hotspot allowed
$13.00$1.30 per GB
2Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
- China Telecom
- Hotspot allowed
$14.00$1.40 per GB
3Nomad
10 GB · 30 days
- China Unicom · China Telecom
- Hotspot allowed
$19.00$1.90 per GB
Affiliate links
Yesim in China: your questions
Answered from today’s data.
Does Yesim work in China?
Yes: Yesim sells 37 plans in China, on the China Mobile network.
How much is Yesim in China?
For a week of everyday use, €18.60 (10 GB · 30 days); its plans range from €0.45 to €63.00, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.
Is Yesim the cheapest in China?
No, for a week of everyday use: Yesim ranks 5th of 7; the cheapest is Jetpac, at $13.00.
Can I use a hotspot with Yesim in China?
What Yesim states: Yes.
Which Yesim plan should I get in China?
For 3 days, 3 GB · 30 days (€7.00); for a week, 10 GB · 30 days (€18.60); for two weeks, 20 GB · 30 days (€29.80); for a month, 30 GB · 30 days (€38.00).
Does Yesim have an unlimited plan in China?
The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €25.20 (€3.60 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.
When does the Yesim plan start in China?
The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 90 days to install it after purchase.
Do I need ID for Yesim in China?
No ID is required.
Can I top up Yesim in China?
You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
Which network does Yesim use in China?
What Yesim states: China Mobile.
Is Yesim worth it in China?
From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are unlimited data from €2.10 a day, hotspot, and top-ups; watch out for its price for a week (5th of 7).





