Skip to content
ENUSD

Language

Currency

The Great Wall

Yesim in China: plans, prices and how it compares

At prices checked on October 22, 2026, Yesim sells 37 plans in China, from 1 day to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs €18.60 (10 GB · 30 days): 5th of 7 providers we compare; the cheapest is Jetpac, at $13.00.

Prices checked on October 22, 2026

Our pick of Yesim plans in China

Out of its 37 plans, at prices of October 22, 2026

  1. 1For a week

    Yesim

    10 GB · 30 days

    €18.60€1.86 per GB
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan
  2. 2Lowest price

    Yesim

    100 MB · 1 day

    €0.45€4.61 per GB
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan
  3. 3Cheapest unlimited

    Yesim

    Unlimited · 1 day

    €3.60€3.60 per day
    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan

“For a week”: the Yesim plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Yesim’s website. · Affiliate links

Yesim in China at a glance

What Yesim states for China, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.

Plans in China

37

from 1 day to 30 days

A week from

€18.60

10 GB · 30 days

Rank for a week

5th of 7

by total price, everyday use

Network

China Mobile

as stated by Yesim

Plan starts

On first connection at your destination

Time to install it

90 days

Hotspot

Yes

5G

Yes

ID check

No

Top-up

Yes

Yesim in China: our analysis

From our price checks of October 22, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.

The right plan for your trip length

  • 3 days3 GB · 30 days€7.00
  • 1 week10 GB · 30 days€18.60
  • 2 weeks20 GB · 30 days€29.80
  • 1 month30 GB · 30 days€38.00

Against the other providers

Yesim ranks 3rd of 7 for 3 days; 5th of 7 for a week; 6th of 7 for two weeks; 4th of 6 for a month.

  • 2 weeksYesim€29.80Orange Travel€17.99

Unlimited or capped data?

  • The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €25.20 (€3.60 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.
  • For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 30 days is enough: €18.60.

Good to know before you buy

  • The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
  • You have 90 days to install it after purchase.
  • Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
  • No ID is required.
  • You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
  • 5G is listed in China.

Yesim elsewhere in Asia

A week of everyday use (6 GB), at today’s prices:

Every Yesim plan in China

Checked daily on Yesim’s website, here at prices of October 22, 2026.

Yesim sells 37 plans in China, from 1 day to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from €4.61 (100 MB · 1 day) to €1.27 (30 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs €2.10 to €3.60 a day.

  1. 100 MB · 1 day

    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €0.45€4.61 per GB
  2. Unlimited · 1 day

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €3.60€3.60 per day
  3. Unlimited · 2 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €7.20€3.60 per day
  4. Unlimited · 3 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €10.80€3.60 per day
  5. Unlimited · 4 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €14.40€3.60 per day
  6. Unlimited · 5 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €18.00€3.60 per day
  7. Unlimited · 6 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €21.60€3.60 per day
  8. Unlimited · 7 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €25.20€3.60 per day
  9. Unlimited · 8 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €27.18€3.40 per day
  10. Unlimited · 9 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €29.15€3.24 per day
  11. Unlimited · 10 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €31.13€3.11 per day
  12. Unlimited · 11 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €33.10€3.01 per day
See the other 25 plans
  1. Unlimited · 12 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €35.08€2.92 per day
  2. Unlimited · 13 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €37.05€2.85 per day
  3. Unlimited · 14 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €39.03€2.79 per day
  4. Unlimited · 15 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €41.00€2.73 per day
  5. Unlimited · 16 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €42.47€2.65 per day
  6. Unlimited · 17 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €43.93€2.58 per day
  7. Unlimited · 18 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €45.40€2.52 per day
  8. Unlimited · 19 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €46.87€2.47 per day
  9. Unlimited · 20 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €48.33€2.42 per day
  10. Unlimited · 21 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €49.80€2.37 per day
  11. Unlimited · 22 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €51.27€2.33 per day
  12. Unlimited · 23 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €52.73€2.29 per day
  13. Unlimited · 24 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €54.20€2.26 per day
  14. Unlimited · 25 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €55.67€2.23 per day
  15. Unlimited · 26 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €57.13€2.20 per day
  16. Unlimited · 27 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €58.60€2.17 per day
  17. Unlimited · 28 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €60.07€2.15 per day
  18. Unlimited · 29 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €61.53€2.12 per day
  19. 1 GB · 30 days

    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €2.80€2.80 per GB
  20. 3 GB · 30 days

    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €7.00€2.33 per GB
  21. 5 GB · 30 days

    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €11.00€2.20 per GB
  22. 10 GB · 30 days

    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €18.60€1.86 per GB
  23. 20 GB · 30 days

    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €29.80€1.49 per GB
  24. 30 GB · 30 days

    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €38.00€1.27 per GB
  25. Unlimited · 30 days

    • Speed may be reduced depending on use
    • China Mobile
    • Hotspot allowed
    €63.00€2.10 per day

Affiliate links

Yesim against the others in China

Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.

TripYesimRankCheapestOffer
3 days · 3 GB€7.003rd / 7$6.50 JetpacSee the plan
1 week · 6 GB€18.605th / 7$13.00 JetpacSee the plan
2 weeks · 12 GB€29.806th / 7€17.99 Orange TravelSee the plan
1 month · 24 GB€38.004th / 6$29.99 JetpacSee the plan

Affiliate links

Alternatives to Yesim in China

The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Yesim aside.

  1. 1Jetpac

    10 GB · 7 days

    • China Unicom
    • Hotspot allowed
    $13.00$1.30 per GB
  2. 2Ubigi

    10 GB · 7 days

    • China Telecom
    • Hotspot allowed
    $14.00$1.40 per GB
  3. 3Nomad

    10 GB · 30 days

    • China Unicom · China Telecom
    • Hotspot allowed
    $19.00$1.90 per GB

Compare every eSIM in China →

Affiliate links

Yesim in China: your questions

Answered from today’s data.

Does Yesim work in China?

Yes: Yesim sells 37 plans in China, on the China Mobile network.

How much is Yesim in China?

For a week of everyday use, €18.60 (10 GB · 30 days); its plans range from €0.45 to €63.00, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.

Is Yesim the cheapest in China?

No, for a week of everyday use: Yesim ranks 5th of 7; the cheapest is Jetpac, at $13.00.

Can I use a hotspot with Yesim in China?

What Yesim states: Yes.

Which Yesim plan should I get in China?

For 3 days, 3 GB · 30 days (€7.00); for a week, 10 GB · 30 days (€18.60); for two weeks, 20 GB · 30 days (€29.80); for a month, 30 GB · 30 days (€38.00).

Does Yesim have an unlimited plan in China?

The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at €25.20 (€3.60 a day). Speed may be reduced depending on use.

When does the Yesim plan start in China?

The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 90 days to install it after purchase.

Do I need ID for Yesim in China?

No ID is required.

Can I top up Yesim in China?

You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.

Which network does Yesim use in China?

What Yesim states: China Mobile.

Is Yesim worth it in China?

From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are unlimited data from €2.10 a day, hotspot, and top-ups; watch out for its price for a week (5th of 7).