
Indonesia eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 130 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

GoMoWorld
7 GB · 30 days
$12.99$1.86 per GBSee the plan - 2

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$14.00$1.40 per GBSee the plan - 3

Jetpac
3 · INDOSAT · TELKOMSEL
10 GB · 7 days
$14.50$1.45 per GBSee the plan - 4

Orange Travel
20 GB · 14 days
€14.99€0.75 per GBSee the plan - 5

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€16.00€1.60 per GBSee the plan - 6

Nomad
Telkomsel
10 GB · 30 days
$19.00$1.90 per GBSee the plan - 7

GigSky
Ooredoo · Telkomsel
10 GB · 30 days
$19.79$1.98 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
130 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky34 plans · from $3.49checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $3.49 | $3.49 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $7.99 | $2.66 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.79 | $2.56 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $19.79 | $1.98 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $3.49 | $3.49 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $6.99 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $14.99 | $3.75 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.49 | $3.70 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $21.49 | $3.58 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $24.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $27.49 | $3.44 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $30.49 | $3.39 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $32.49 | $3.25 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $35.49 | $3.23 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $38.49 | $3.21 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $39.99 | $3.08 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $42.49 | $3.04 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $44.99 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $46.49 | $2.91 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $47.99 | $2.82 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $49.99 | $2.78 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $52.49 | $2.76 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $54.49 | $2.72 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $56.49 | $2.69 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $57.49 | $2.61 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $58.49 | $2.54 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $59.49 | $2.48 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $60.99 | $2.44 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $61.49 | $2.37 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $62.49 | $2.31 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $63.49 | $2.27 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $64.49 | $2.22 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.99 | $2.20 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $2.94 |
| 7 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $1.86 |
| 17 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $1.47 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $1.44 |
Jetpac24 plans · from $6.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 1 day | $6.00 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 1 day | $7.00 | $1.40 |
| 10 GB | 1 day | $10.00 | $1.00 |
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 4 days | $6.50 | $2.17 |
| 5 GB | 4 days | $8.00 | $1.60 |
| 10 GB | 4 days | $13.00 | $1.30 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $8.00 | $2.67 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | $9.00 | $1.80 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $14.50 | $1.45 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $17.50 | $1.17 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $11.00 | $2.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $18.00 | $1.80 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $24.00 | $1.60 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $35.00 | $1.75 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $29.99 | $1.00 |
| 40 GB | 30 days | $39.99 | $1.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.99 | $3.66 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.99 | $3.80 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.99 | $3.71 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.99 | $3.40 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $41.99 | $2.80 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $49.99 | $2.38 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.99 | $2.20 |
Nomad8 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $8.00 | $2.67 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.00 | $2.40 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $19.00 | $1.90 |
| 20 GB | 45 days | $33.00 | $1.65 |
| 50 GB | 45 days | $41.00 | $0.82 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.00 | $3.30 |
Orange Travel15 plans · from €3.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €3.99 | €3.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €7.99 | €2.66 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €9.99 | €2.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €16.99 | €1.70 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €17.99 | €1.80 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €14.99 | €0.75 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €18.99 | €0.95 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €38.99 | €0.78 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €34.99 | €0.35 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €59.99 | €0.60 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €15.99 | €3.20 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €28.99 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €40.99 | €2.73 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €49.99 | €2.50 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €54.99 | €2.20 |
Ubigi8 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $7.00 | $2.33 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $16.00 | $1.60 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $28.00 | $1.12 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $24.00 | $3.43 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $40.00 | $2.67 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $59.00 | $1.97 |
Yesim37 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €0.92 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €2.50 | €2.50 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €7.00 | €2.33 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €9.60 | €1.92 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €16.00 | €1.60 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €22.00 | €1.10 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €28.00 | €0.93 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €3.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €7.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €10.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €14.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €17.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €21.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €24.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €26.31 | €3.29 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €28.13 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €29.94 | €2.99 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €31.75 | €2.89 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €33.56 | €2.80 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €35.38 | €2.72 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €37.19 | €2.66 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €39.00 | €2.60 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €40.20 | €2.51 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €41.40 | €2.44 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €42.60 | €2.37 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €43.80 | €2.31 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €45.00 | €2.25 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €46.20 | €2.20 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €47.40 | €2.15 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €48.60 | €2.11 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €49.80 | €2.08 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €51.00 | €2.04 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €52.20 | €2.01 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €53.40 | €1.98 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €54.60 | €1.95 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €55.80 | €1.92 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €57.00 | €1.90 |
Questions about eSIMs in Indonesia
Providers compared
For Indonesia, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for Indonesia?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is GoMoWorld, at $12.99 (7 GB · 30 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (500 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, and 2 GB at Nomad. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.