
![]()
Nomad eSIM in Turkey: plans, prices and how it compares
At prices checked on October 21, 2026, Nomad sells 8 plans in Turkey, from 5 days to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs $13.00 (10 GB · 30 days): 4th of 7 providers we compare; the cheapest is Ubigi, at $11.00.
Prices checked on October 21, 2026
Our pick of Nomad plans in Turkey
Out of its 8 plans, at prices of October 21, 2026
- 1For a week

Nomad
10 GB · 30 days
$13.00$1.30 per GB- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
- 2Lowest price

Nomad
1 GB · 7 days
$4.00$4.00 per GB- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
- 3Cheapest unlimited

Nomad
Unlimited · 5 days
$17.00$3.40 per day- 2 GB a day at full speed, then 1 Mbps
- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
“For a week”: the Nomad plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Nomad’s website. · Affiliate links
Nomad in Turkey at a glance
What Nomad states for Turkey, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.
Plans in Turkey
8
from 5 days to 30 days
A week from
$13.00
10 GB · 30 days
Rank for a week
4th of 7
by total price, everyday use
Network
Türk Telekom
as stated by Nomad
Plan starts
On first connection at your destination
Time to install it
60 days
Hotspot
Yes
5G
Yes
ID check
No
Top-up
Yes
Nomad in Turkey: our analysis
From our price checks of October 21, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.
The right plan for your trip length
- 3 days3 GB · 30 days$6.00
- 1 week10 GB · 30 days$13.00
- 2 weeks20 GB · 30 days$20.00
- 1 month50 GB · 30 days$31.00
Against the other providers
Nomad ranks 3rd of 7 for 3 days; 4th of 7 for a week; 4th of 7 for two weeks; 4th of 7 for a month.
- 3 daysNomad$6.00Jetpac$5.50
- 1 weekNomad$13.00Ubigi$11.00
- 2 weeksNomad$20.00GoMoWorld$12.99
- 1 monthNomad$31.00GoMoWorld$24.99
Unlimited or capped data?
- The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 10 days, at $28.00 ($2.80 a day). 2 GB a day at full speed, then 1 Mbps.
- For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 30 days is enough: $13.00.
Good to know before you buy
- The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
- You have 60 days to install it after purchase.
- Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
- No ID is required.
- You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
- 5G is listed in Turkey.
Every Nomad plan in Turkey
Checked daily on Nomad’s website, here at prices of October 21, 2026.
Nomad sells 8 plans in Turkey, from 5 days to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from $4.00 (1 GB · 7 days) to $0.62 (50 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs $2.80 to $3.40 a day.

Unlimited · 5 days
- 2 GB a day at full speed, then 1 Mbps
- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
$17.00$3.40 per day
1 GB · 7 days
- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
$4.00$4.00 per GB
Unlimited · 10 days
- 2 GB a day at full speed, then 1 Mbps
- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
$28.00$2.80 per day
3 GB · 30 days
- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
$6.00$2.00 per GB
5 GB · 30 days
- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
$9.00$1.80 per GB
10 GB · 30 days
- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
$13.00$1.30 per GB
20 GB · 30 days
- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
$20.00$1.00 per GB
50 GB · 30 days
- Türk Telekom
- Hotspot allowed
$31.00$0.62 per GB
Affiliate links
Nomad against the others in Turkey
Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.
| Trip | Nomad | Rank | Cheapest | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 days · 3 GB | $6.00 | 3rd / 7 | $5.50 Jetpac | See the plan |
| 1 week · 6 GB | $13.00 | 4th / 7 | $11.00 Ubigi | See the plan |
| 2 weeks · 12 GB | $20.00 | 4th / 7 | $12.99 GoMoWorld | See the plan |
| 1 month · 24 GB | $31.00 | 4th / 7 | $24.99 GoMoWorld | See the plan |
Affiliate links
Alternatives to Nomad in Turkey
The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Nomad aside.

1Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
- Türk Telekom · Turkcell
- Hotspot allowed
$11.00$1.10 per GB
2GoMoWorld
12 GB · 30 days
- Hotspot allowed
$12.99$1.08 per GB
3Jetpac
10 GB · 7 days
- Türk Telekom · Turkcell
- Hotspot allowed
$13.00$1.30 per GB
Compare every eSIM in Turkey →
Affiliate links
Nomad eSIM in Turkey: your questions
Answered from today’s data.
Does Nomad work in Turkey?
Yes: Nomad sells 8 plans in Turkey, on the Türk Telekom network.
How much is Nomad in Turkey?
For a week of everyday use, $13.00 (10 GB · 30 days); its plans range from $4.00 to $31.00, at prices checked on October 21, 2026.
Is Nomad the cheapest in Turkey?
No, for a week of everyday use: Nomad ranks 4th of 7; the cheapest is Ubigi, at $11.00.
Can I use a hotspot with Nomad in Turkey?
What Nomad states: Yes.
Which Nomad plan should I get in Turkey?
For 3 days, 3 GB · 30 days ($6.00); for a week, 10 GB · 30 days ($13.00); for two weeks, 20 GB · 30 days ($20.00); for a month, 50 GB · 30 days ($31.00).
Does Nomad have an unlimited plan in Turkey?
The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 10 days, at $28.00 ($2.80 a day). 2 GB a day at full speed, then 1 Mbps.
When does the Nomad plan start in Turkey?
The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 60 days to install it after purchase.
Do I need ID for Nomad in Turkey?
No ID is required.
Can I top up Nomad in Turkey?
You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
Which network does Nomad use in Turkey?
What Nomad states: Türk Telekom.
Is Nomad worth it in Turkey?
From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are unlimited data from $2.80 a day, hotspot, and top-ups.





