
![]()
Nomad eSIM in Thailand: plans, prices and how it compares
At prices checked on October 22, 2026, Nomad sells 6 plans in Thailand, from 7 days to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs $10.00 (10 GB · 30 days): 4th of 7 providers we compare; the cheapest is Ubigi, at $9.00.
Prices checked on October 22, 2026
Our pick of Nomad plans in Thailand
Out of its 6 plans, at prices of October 22, 2026
- 1For a week

Nomad
10 GB · 30 days
$10.00$1.00 per GB- AIS · dtac
- Hotspot allowed
- 2Lowest price

Nomad
1 GB · 7 days
$5.00$5.00 per GB- AIS · dtac
- Hotspot allowed
- 3Cheapest unlimited

Nomad
Unlimited · 10 days
$15.00$1.50 per day- Fair use terms not stated
- True
- Hotspot allowed
“For a week”: the Nomad plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Nomad’s website. · Affiliate links
Nomad in Thailand at a glance
What Nomad states for Thailand, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.
Plans in Thailand
6
from 7 days to 30 days
A week from
$10.00
10 GB · 30 days
Rank for a week
4th of 7
by total price, everyday use
Networks
3
AIS · dtac · True
Plan starts
Unlimited: On installation · Data: On first connection at your destination
Time to install it
60 days
Hotspot
Yes
5G
Yes
ID check
No
Top-up
Yes
Nomad in Thailand: our analysis
From our price checks of October 22, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.
The right plan for your trip length
- 3 days3 GB · 30 days$6.00
- 1 week10 GB · 30 days$10.00
Against the other providers
Nomad ranks 4th of 7 for 3 days; 4th of 7 for a week.
- 3 daysNomad$6.00Jetpac$4.00
- 1 weekNomad$10.00Ubigi$9.00
Unlimited or capped data?
- The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 10 days, at $15.00 ($1.50 a day). Fair use terms not stated.
- For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 30 days is enough: $10.00.
Good to know before you buy
- You have 60 days to install it after purchase.
- Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
- No ID is required.
- You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
- 5G is listed in Thailand.
Every Nomad plan in Thailand
Checked daily on Nomad’s website, here at prices of October 22, 2026.
Nomad sells 6 plans in Thailand, from 7 days to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from $5.00 (1 GB · 7 days) to $0.30 (50 GB · 10 days). Unlimited: $1.50 a day (Unlimited · 10 days).

1 GB · 7 days
- AIS · dtac
- Hotspot allowed
$5.00$5.00 per GB
50 GB · 10 days
- True
- Hotspot allowed
$15.00$0.30 per GB
Unlimited · 10 days
- Fair use terms not stated
- True
- Hotspot allowed
$15.00$1.50 per day
3 GB · 30 days
- dtac · AIS
- Hotspot allowed
$6.00$2.00 per GB
5 GB · 30 days
- dtac · AIS
- Hotspot allowed
$8.00$1.60 per GB
10 GB · 30 days
- AIS · dtac
- Hotspot allowed
$10.00$1.00 per GB
Affiliate links
Nomad against the others in Thailand
Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.
| Trip | Nomad | Rank | Cheapest | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 days · 3 GB | $6.00 | 4th / 7 | $4.00 Jetpac | See the plan |
| 1 week · 6 GB | $10.00 | 4th / 7 | $9.00 Ubigi | See the plan |
| 2 weeks · 12 GB | — | — | $12.50 Jetpac | See the plan |
| 1 month · 24 GB | — | — | $23.99 Jetpac | See the plan |
Affiliate links
Alternatives to Nomad in Thailand
The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Nomad aside.

1Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
$9.00$0.90 per GB
2Jetpac
10 GB · 7 days
- AIS
- Hotspot allowed
$9.50$0.95 per GB
3GigSky
10 GB · 30 days
- AIS · dtac
- Hotspot allowed
$9.79$0.98 per GB
Compare every eSIM in Thailand →
Affiliate links
Nomad eSIM in Thailand: your questions
Answered from today’s data.
Does Nomad work in Thailand?
Yes: Nomad sells 6 plans in Thailand, on the AIS, dtac, and True networks.
How much is Nomad in Thailand?
For a week of everyday use, $10.00 (10 GB · 30 days); its plans range from $5.00 to $15.00, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.
Is Nomad the cheapest in Thailand?
No, for a week of everyday use: Nomad ranks 4th of 7; the cheapest is Ubigi, at $9.00.
Can I use a hotspot with Nomad in Thailand?
What Nomad states: Yes.
Which Nomad plan should I get in Thailand?
For 3 days, 3 GB · 30 days ($6.00); for a week, 10 GB · 30 days ($10.00).
Does Nomad have an unlimited plan in Thailand?
The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 10 days, at $15.00 ($1.50 a day). Fair use terms not stated.
When does the Nomad plan start in Thailand?
You have 60 days to install it after purchase.
Do I need ID for Nomad in Thailand?
No ID is required.
Can I top up Nomad in Thailand?
You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
Which network does Nomad use in Thailand?
What Nomad states: AIS, dtac, and True.
Is Nomad worth it in Thailand?
From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are unlimited data from $1.50 a day, 3 networks (AIS, dtac, and True), hotspot, and top-ups.





