
![]()
Ubigi in Italy: plans, prices and how it compares
At prices checked on October 21, 2026, Ubigi sells 8 plans in Italy, from 7 days to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs $9.00 (10 GB · 8 days): the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare.
Prices checked on October 21, 2026
Our pick of Ubigi plans in Italy
Out of its 8 plans, at prices of October 21, 2026
- 1For a week

Ubigi
10 GB · 8 days
$9.00$0.90 per GB- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
- 2Lowest price

Ubigi
3 GB · 30 days
$5.00$1.67 per GB- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
- 3Cheapest unlimited

Ubigi
Unlimited · 7 days
$19.00$2.71 per day- 5 GB a day at full speed, then reduced speed
- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
“For a week”: the Ubigi plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Ubigi’s website. · Affiliate links
Ubigi in Italy at a glance
What Ubigi states for Italy, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.
Plans in Italy
8
from 7 days to 30 days
A week from
$9.00
10 GB · 8 days
Rank for a week
1st of 7
by total price, everyday use
Networks
2
Iliad · WindTre
Plan starts
On first connection at your destination
Time to install it
6 months
Hotspot
Yes
5G
Yes
ID check
Not stated
Top-up
Yes
Ubigi in Italy: our analysis
From our price checks of October 21, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.
The right plan for your trip length
- 3 days3 GB · 30 days$5.00
- 1 week10 GB · 8 days$9.00
- 2 weeks and 1 month25 GB · 30 days$19.00
Against the other providers
Ubigi ranks 3rd of 7 for 3 days; 1st of 7 for a week; 3rd of 7 for two weeks; 1st of 7 for a month.
- 3 daysUbigi$5.00GoMoWorld$4.99
- 2 weeksUbigi$19.00GoMoWorld$12.99
Unlimited or capped data?
- The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $19.00 ($2.71 a day). 5 GB a day at full speed, then reduced speed.
- For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 8 days is enough: $9.00.
Good to know before you buy
- The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
- You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
- Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
- You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
- 5G is listed in Italy.
Every Ubigi plan in Italy
Checked daily on Ubigi’s website, here at prices of October 21, 2026.
Ubigi sells 8 plans in Italy, from 7 days to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from $1.67 (3 GB · 30 days) to $0.58 (50 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs $1.30 to $2.71 a day.

Unlimited · 7 days
- 5 GB a day at full speed, then reduced speed
- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
$19.00$2.71 per day
10 GB · 8 days
- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
$9.00$0.90 per GB
Unlimited · 15 days
- 5 GB a day at full speed, then reduced speed
- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
$25.00$1.67 per day
3 GB · 30 days
- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
$5.00$1.67 per GB
10 GB · 30 days
- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
$12.00$1.20 per GB
25 GB · 30 days
- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
$19.00$0.76 per GB
50 GB · 30 days
- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
$29.00$0.58 per GB
Unlimited · 30 days
- 5 GB a day at full speed, then reduced speed
- Iliad · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
$39.00$1.30 per day
Affiliate links
Ubigi against the others in Italy
Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.
| Trip | Ubigi | Rank | Cheapest | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 days · 3 GB | $5.00 | 3rd / 7 | $4.99 GoMoWorld | See the plan |
| 1 week · 6 GB | $9.00 | 1st / 7 | $9.00 Ubigi | See the plan |
| 2 weeks · 12 GB | $19.00 | 3rd / 7 | $12.99 GoMoWorld | See the plan |
| 1 month · 24 GB | $19.00 | 1st / 7 | $19.00 Ubigi | See the plan |
Affiliate links
Alternatives to Ubigi in Italy
The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Ubigi aside.

1Jetpac
10 GB · 7 days
- TIM · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
$10.00$1.00 per GB
2GoMoWorld
15 GB · 30 days
- Hotspot allowed
$12.99$0.87 per GB
3Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
- Iliad · TIM · Vodafone · WindTre
- Hotspot allowed
€12.99€1.30 per GB
Affiliate links
Ubigi in Italy: your questions
Answered from today’s data.
Does Ubigi work in Italy?
Yes: Ubigi sells 8 plans in Italy, on the Iliad and WindTre networks.
How much is Ubigi in Italy?
For a week of everyday use, $9.00 (10 GB · 8 days); its plans range from $5.00 to $39.00, at prices checked on October 21, 2026.
Is Ubigi the cheapest in Italy?
Yes, for a week of everyday use: it is the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare, at prices checked on October 21, 2026.
Can I use a hotspot with Ubigi in Italy?
What Ubigi states: Yes.
Which Ubigi plan should I get in Italy?
For 3 days, 3 GB · 30 days ($5.00); for a week, 10 GB · 8 days ($9.00); for two weeks and for a month, 25 GB · 30 days ($19.00).
Does Ubigi have an unlimited plan in Italy?
The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $19.00 ($2.71 a day). 5 GB a day at full speed, then reduced speed.
When does the Ubigi plan start in Italy?
The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
Do I need ID for Ubigi in Italy?
Ubigi’s website does not say for Italy.
Can I top up Ubigi in Italy?
You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
Which network does Ubigi use in Italy?
What Ubigi states: Iliad and WindTre.
Is Ubigi worth it in Italy?
From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are the lowest price for a week and for a month, unlimited data from $1.30 a day, 2 networks (Iliad and WindTre), hotspot, and top-ups.





