Skip to content
ENUSD

Language

Currency

Moroccan souk

Ubigi in Morocco: plans, prices and how it compares

At prices checked on October 21, 2026, Ubigi sells 8 plans in Morocco, from 7 days to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs $19.00 (10 GB · 7 days): 2nd of 7 providers we compare; the cheapest is GoMoWorld, at $12.99.

Prices checked on October 21, 2026

Our pick of Ubigi plans in Morocco

Out of its 8 plans, at prices of October 21, 2026

  1. 1For a week

    Ubigi

    10 GB · 7 days

    $19.00$1.90 per GB
    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan
  2. 2Lowest price

    Ubigi

    1 GB · 7 days

    $6.00$6.00 per GB
    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan
  3. 3Cheapest unlimited

    Ubigi

    Unlimited · 7 days

    $25.00$3.57 per day
    • 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan

“For a week”: the Ubigi plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Ubigi’s website. · Affiliate links

Ubigi in Morocco at a glance

What Ubigi states for Morocco, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.

Plans in Morocco

8

from 7 days to 30 days

A week from

$19.00

10 GB · 7 days

Rank for a week

2nd of 7

by total price, everyday use

Networks

2

Maroc Telecom · Orange

Plan starts

On first connection at your destination

Time to install it

6 months

Hotspot

Yes

5G

Yes

ID check

Not stated

Top-up

Yes

Ubigi in Morocco: our analysis

From our price checks of October 21, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.

The right plan for your trip length

  • 3 days3 GB · 15 days$14.00
  • 1 week10 GB · 7 days$19.00
  • 2 weeks and 1 month25 GB · 30 days$45.00

Against the other providers

Ubigi ranks 5th of 7 for 3 days; 2nd of 7 for a week; 6th of 7 for two weeks; 4th of 6 for a month.

  • 3 daysUbigi€14.00Yesim€7.50
  • 1 weekUbigi$19.00GoMoWorld$12.99
  • 2 weeksUbigi€45.00Orange Travel€20.99
  • 1 monthUbigi€45.00Orange Travel€23.99

Unlimited or capped data?

  • The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $25.00 ($3.57 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.
  • For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 7 days is enough: $19.00.

Good to know before you buy

  • The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
  • You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
  • Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
  • You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
  • 5G is listed in Morocco.

Ubigi elsewhere in the Middle East

A week of everyday use (6 GB), at today’s prices:

Every Ubigi plan in Morocco

Checked daily on Ubigi’s website, here at prices of October 21, 2026.

Ubigi sells 8 plans in Morocco, from 7 days to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from $6.00 (1 GB · 7 days) to $1.80 (25 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs $2.30 to $3.57 a day.

  1. 1 GB · 7 days

    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    $6.00$6.00 per GB
  2. 10 GB · 7 days

    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    $19.00$1.90 per GB
  3. Unlimited · 7 days

    • 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    $25.00$3.57 per day
  4. 3 GB · 15 days

    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    $14.00$4.67 per GB
  5. Unlimited · 15 days

    • 30 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    $45.00$3.00 per day
  6. 10 GB · 30 days

    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    $23.00$2.30 per GB
  7. 25 GB · 30 days

    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    $45.00$1.80 per GB
  8. Unlimited · 30 days

    • 60 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • Maroc Telecom · Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    $69.00$2.30 per day

Affiliate links

Ubigi against the others in Morocco

Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.

TripUbigiRankCheapestOffer
3 days · 3 GB$14.005th / 7€7.50 YesimSee the plan
1 week · 6 GB$19.002nd / 7$12.99 GoMoWorldSee the plan
2 weeks · 12 GB$45.006th / 7€20.99 Orange TravelSee the plan
1 month · 24 GB$45.004th / 6€23.99 Orange TravelSee the plan

Affiliate links

Alternatives to Ubigi in Morocco

The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Ubigi aside.

  1. 1GoMoWorld

    7 GB · 30 days

    • Hotspot allowed
    $12.99$1.86 per GB
  2. 2Yesim

    10 GB · 30 days

    • Maroc Telecom · inwi · Orange
    €18.00€1.80 per GB
  3. 3Nomad

    10 GB · 30 days

    • Orange
    • Hotspot allowed
    $21.00$2.10 per GB

Compare every eSIM in Morocco →

Affiliate links

Ubigi in Morocco: your questions

Answered from today’s data.

Does Ubigi work in Morocco?

Yes: Ubigi sells 8 plans in Morocco, on the Maroc Telecom and Orange networks.

How much is Ubigi in Morocco?

For a week of everyday use, $19.00 (10 GB · 7 days); its plans range from $6.00 to $69.00, at prices checked on October 21, 2026.

Is Ubigi the cheapest in Morocco?

No, for a week of everyday use: Ubigi ranks 2nd of 7; the cheapest is GoMoWorld, at $12.99.

Can I use a hotspot with Ubigi in Morocco?

What Ubigi states: Yes.

Which Ubigi plan should I get in Morocco?

For 3 days, 3 GB · 15 days ($14.00); for a week, 10 GB · 7 days ($19.00); for two weeks and for a month, 25 GB · 30 days ($45.00).

Does Ubigi have an unlimited plan in Morocco?

The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $25.00 ($3.57 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.

When does the Ubigi plan start in Morocco?

The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 6 months to install it after purchase.

Do I need ID for Ubigi in Morocco?

Ubigi’s website does not say for Morocco.

Can I top up Ubigi in Morocco?

You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.

Which network does Ubigi use in Morocco?

What Ubigi states: Maroc Telecom and Orange.

Is Ubigi worth it in Morocco?

From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are unlimited data from $2.30 a day, 2 networks (Maroc Telecom and Orange), hotspot, and top-ups.