
![]()
Ubigi in Morocco: plans, prices and how it compares
At prices checked on October 21, 2026, Ubigi sells 8 plans in Morocco, from 7 days to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs $19.00 (10 GB · 7 days): 2nd of 7 providers we compare; the cheapest is GoMoWorld, at $12.99.
Prices checked on October 21, 2026
Our pick of Ubigi plans in Morocco
Out of its 8 plans, at prices of October 21, 2026
- 1For a week

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$19.00$1.90 per GB- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
- 2Lowest price

Ubigi
1 GB · 7 days
$6.00$6.00 per GB- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
- 3Cheapest unlimited

Ubigi
Unlimited · 7 days
$25.00$3.57 per day- 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
“For a week”: the Ubigi plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Ubigi’s website. · Affiliate links
Ubigi in Morocco at a glance
What Ubigi states for Morocco, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.
Plans in Morocco
8
from 7 days to 30 days
A week from
$19.00
10 GB · 7 days
Rank for a week
2nd of 7
by total price, everyday use
Networks
2
Maroc Telecom · Orange
Plan starts
On first connection at your destination
Time to install it
6 months
Hotspot
Yes
5G
Yes
ID check
Not stated
Top-up
Yes
Ubigi in Morocco: our analysis
From our price checks of October 21, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.
The right plan for your trip length
- 3 days3 GB · 15 days$14.00
- 1 week10 GB · 7 days$19.00
- 2 weeks and 1 month25 GB · 30 days$45.00
Against the other providers
Ubigi ranks 5th of 7 for 3 days; 2nd of 7 for a week; 6th of 7 for two weeks; 4th of 6 for a month.
- 3 daysUbigi€14.00Yesim€7.50
- 1 weekUbigi$19.00GoMoWorld$12.99
- 2 weeksUbigi€45.00Orange Travel€20.99
- 1 monthUbigi€45.00Orange Travel€23.99
Unlimited or capped data?
- The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $25.00 ($3.57 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.
- For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 7 days is enough: $19.00.
Good to know before you buy
- The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
- You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
- Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
- You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
- 5G is listed in Morocco.
Ubigi elsewhere in the Middle East
A week of everyday use (6 GB), at today’s prices:
- Israel10 GB · 7 days$10.00
- Qatar10 GB · 7 days$16.00
- Egypt10 GB · 7 days$17.00
- United Arab Emirates10 GB · 7 days$19.00
- Oman10 GB · 7 days$24.00
- Saudi Arabia10 GB · 7 days$25.00
Every Ubigi plan in Morocco
Checked daily on Ubigi’s website, here at prices of October 21, 2026.
Ubigi sells 8 plans in Morocco, from 7 days to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from $6.00 (1 GB · 7 days) to $1.80 (25 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs $2.30 to $3.57 a day.

1 GB · 7 days
- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
$6.00$6.00 per GB
10 GB · 7 days
- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
$19.00$1.90 per GB
Unlimited · 7 days
- 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
$25.00$3.57 per day
3 GB · 15 days
- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
$14.00$4.67 per GB
Unlimited · 15 days
- 30 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
$45.00$3.00 per day
10 GB · 30 days
- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
$23.00$2.30 per GB
25 GB · 30 days
- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
$45.00$1.80 per GB
Unlimited · 30 days
- 60 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- Maroc Telecom · Orange
- Hotspot allowed
$69.00$2.30 per day
Affiliate links
Ubigi against the others in Morocco
Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.
| Trip | Ubigi | Rank | Cheapest | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 days · 3 GB | $14.00 | 5th / 7 | €7.50 Yesim | See the plan |
| 1 week · 6 GB | $19.00 | 2nd / 7 | $12.99 GoMoWorld | See the plan |
| 2 weeks · 12 GB | $45.00 | 6th / 7 | €20.99 Orange Travel | See the plan |
| 1 month · 24 GB | $45.00 | 4th / 6 | €23.99 Orange Travel | See the plan |
Affiliate links
Alternatives to Ubigi in Morocco
The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Ubigi aside.

1GoMoWorld
7 GB · 30 days
- Hotspot allowed
$12.99$1.86 per GB
2Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
- Maroc Telecom · inwi · Orange
€18.00€1.80 per GB
3Nomad
10 GB · 30 days
- Orange
- Hotspot allowed
$21.00$2.10 per GB
Compare every eSIM in Morocco →
Affiliate links
Ubigi in Morocco: your questions
Answered from today’s data.
Does Ubigi work in Morocco?
Yes: Ubigi sells 8 plans in Morocco, on the Maroc Telecom and Orange networks.
How much is Ubigi in Morocco?
For a week of everyday use, $19.00 (10 GB · 7 days); its plans range from $6.00 to $69.00, at prices checked on October 21, 2026.
Is Ubigi the cheapest in Morocco?
No, for a week of everyday use: Ubigi ranks 2nd of 7; the cheapest is GoMoWorld, at $12.99.
Can I use a hotspot with Ubigi in Morocco?
What Ubigi states: Yes.
Which Ubigi plan should I get in Morocco?
For 3 days, 3 GB · 15 days ($14.00); for a week, 10 GB · 7 days ($19.00); for two weeks and for a month, 25 GB · 30 days ($45.00).
Does Ubigi have an unlimited plan in Morocco?
The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $25.00 ($3.57 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.
When does the Ubigi plan start in Morocco?
The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
Do I need ID for Ubigi in Morocco?
Ubigi’s website does not say for Morocco.
Can I top up Ubigi in Morocco?
You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
Which network does Ubigi use in Morocco?
What Ubigi states: Maroc Telecom and Orange.
Is Ubigi worth it in Morocco?
From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are unlimited data from $2.30 a day, 2 networks (Maroc Telecom and Orange), hotspot, and top-ups.




