Skip to content
ENUSD

Language

Currency

Golden Buddha statues

Ubigi in Thailand: plans, prices and how it compares

At prices checked on October 22, 2026, Ubigi sells 8 plans in Thailand, from 7 days to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs $9.00 (10 GB · 7 days): the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare.

Prices checked on October 22, 2026

Our pick of Ubigi plans in Thailand

Out of its 8 plans, at prices of October 22, 2026

  1. 1For a week

    Ubigi

    10 GB · 7 days

    $9.00$0.90 per GB
    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan
  2. 2Lowest price

    Ubigi

    1 GB · 7 days

    $3.00$3.00 per GB
    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan
  3. 3Cheapest unlimited

    Ubigi

    Unlimited · 7 days

    $22.00$3.14 per day
    • 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan

“For a week”: the Ubigi plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Ubigi’s website. · Affiliate links

Ubigi in Thailand at a glance

What Ubigi states for Thailand, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.

Plans in Thailand

8

from 7 days to 30 days

A week from

$9.00

10 GB · 7 days

Rank for a week

1st of 7

by total price, everyday use

Networks

2

AIS · True

Plan starts

On first connection at your destination

Time to install it

6 months

Hotspot

Yes

5G

Yes

ID check

Not stated

Top-up

Yes

Ubigi in Thailand: our analysis

From our price checks of October 22, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.

The right plan for your trip length

  • 3 days3 GB · 15 days$5.00
  • 1 week10 GB · 7 days$9.00
  • 2 weeks and 1 month25 GB · 30 days$24.90

Against the other providers

Ubigi ranks 2nd of 7 for 3 days; 1st of 7 for a week; 6th of 6 for two weeks; 2nd of 6 for a month.

  • 3 daysUbigi$5.00Jetpac$4.00
  • 2 weeksUbigi$24.90Jetpac$12.50
  • 1 monthUbigi$24.90Jetpac$23.99

Unlimited or capped data?

  • The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $22.00 ($3.14 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.
  • For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 7 days is enough: $9.00.

Good to know before you buy

  • The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
  • You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
  • Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
  • You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
  • 5G is listed in Thailand.

Ubigi elsewhere in Asia

A week of everyday use (6 GB), at today’s prices:

Every Ubigi plan in Thailand

Checked daily on Ubigi’s website, here at prices of October 22, 2026.

Ubigi sells 8 plans in Thailand, from 7 days to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from $3.00 (1 GB · 7 days) to $0.90 (10 GB · 7 days). Unlimited costs $1.63 to $3.14 a day.

  1. 1 GB · 7 days

    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    $3.00$3.00 per GB
  2. 10 GB · 7 days

    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    $9.00$0.90 per GB
  3. Unlimited · 7 days

    • 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    $22.00$3.14 per day
  4. 3 GB · 15 days

    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    $5.00$1.67 per GB
  5. Unlimited · 15 days

    • 30 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    $35.00$2.33 per day
  6. 10 GB · 30 days

    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    $11.00$1.10 per GB
  7. 25 GB · 30 days

    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    $24.90$1.00 per GB
  8. Unlimited · 30 days

    • 60 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • AIS · True
    • Hotspot allowed
    $49.00$1.63 per day

Affiliate links

Ubigi against the others in Thailand

Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.

TripUbigiRankCheapestOffer
3 days · 3 GB$5.002nd / 7$4.00 JetpacSee the plan
1 week · 6 GB$9.001st / 7$9.00 UbigiSee the plan
2 weeks · 12 GB$24.906th / 6$12.50 JetpacSee the plan
1 month · 24 GB$24.902nd / 6$23.99 JetpacSee the plan

Affiliate links

Alternatives to Ubigi in Thailand

The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Ubigi aside.

  1. 1Jetpac

    10 GB · 7 days

    • AIS
    • Hotspot allowed
    $9.50$0.95 per GB
  2. 2GigSky

    10 GB · 30 days

    • AIS · dtac
    • Hotspot allowed
    $9.79$0.98 per GB
  3. 3Nomad

    10 GB · 30 days

    • AIS · dtac
    • Hotspot allowed
    $10.00$1.00 per GB

Compare every eSIM in Thailand →

Affiliate links

Ubigi in Thailand: your questions

Answered from today’s data.

Does Ubigi work in Thailand?

Yes: Ubigi sells 8 plans in Thailand, on the AIS and True networks.

How much is Ubigi in Thailand?

For a week of everyday use, $9.00 (10 GB · 7 days); its plans range from $3.00 to $49.00, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.

Is Ubigi the cheapest in Thailand?

Yes, for a week of everyday use: it is the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.

Can I use a hotspot with Ubigi in Thailand?

What Ubigi states: Yes.

Which Ubigi plan should I get in Thailand?

For 3 days, 3 GB · 15 days ($5.00); for a week, 10 GB · 7 days ($9.00); for two weeks and for a month, 25 GB · 30 days ($24.90).

Does Ubigi have an unlimited plan in Thailand?

The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $22.00 ($3.14 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.

When does the Ubigi plan start in Thailand?

The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 6 months to install it after purchase.

Do I need ID for Ubigi in Thailand?

Ubigi’s website does not say for Thailand.

Can I top up Ubigi in Thailand?

You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.

Which network does Ubigi use in Thailand?

What Ubigi states: AIS and True.

Is Ubigi worth it in Thailand?

From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are the lowest price for a week, unlimited data from $1.63 a day, 2 networks (AIS and True), hotspot, and top-ups.