
![]()
Ubigi in Thailand: plans, prices and how it compares
At prices checked on October 22, 2026, Ubigi sells 8 plans in Thailand, from 7 days to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs $9.00 (10 GB · 7 days): the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare.
Prices checked on October 22, 2026
Our pick of Ubigi plans in Thailand
Out of its 8 plans, at prices of October 22, 2026
- 1For a week

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$9.00$0.90 per GB- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
- 2Lowest price

Ubigi
1 GB · 7 days
$3.00$3.00 per GB- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
- 3Cheapest unlimited

Ubigi
Unlimited · 7 days
$22.00$3.14 per day- 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
“For a week”: the Ubigi plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Ubigi’s website. · Affiliate links
Ubigi in Thailand at a glance
What Ubigi states for Thailand, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.
Plans in Thailand
8
from 7 days to 30 days
A week from
$9.00
10 GB · 7 days
Rank for a week
1st of 7
by total price, everyday use
Networks
2
AIS · True
Plan starts
On first connection at your destination
Time to install it
6 months
Hotspot
Yes
5G
Yes
ID check
Not stated
Top-up
Yes
Ubigi in Thailand: our analysis
From our price checks of October 22, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.
The right plan for your trip length
- 3 days3 GB · 15 days$5.00
- 1 week10 GB · 7 days$9.00
- 2 weeks and 1 month25 GB · 30 days$24.90
Against the other providers
Ubigi ranks 2nd of 7 for 3 days; 1st of 7 for a week; 6th of 6 for two weeks; 2nd of 6 for a month.
- 3 daysUbigi$5.00Jetpac$4.00
- 2 weeksUbigi$24.90Jetpac$12.50
- 1 monthUbigi$24.90Jetpac$23.99
Unlimited or capped data?
- The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $22.00 ($3.14 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.
- For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 7 days is enough: $9.00.
Good to know before you buy
- The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
- You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
- Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
- You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
- 5G is listed in Thailand.
Every Ubigi plan in Thailand
Checked daily on Ubigi’s website, here at prices of October 22, 2026.
Ubigi sells 8 plans in Thailand, from 7 days to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from $3.00 (1 GB · 7 days) to $0.90 (10 GB · 7 days). Unlimited costs $1.63 to $3.14 a day.

1 GB · 7 days
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
$3.00$3.00 per GB
10 GB · 7 days
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
$9.00$0.90 per GB
Unlimited · 7 days
- 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
$22.00$3.14 per day
3 GB · 15 days
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
$5.00$1.67 per GB
Unlimited · 15 days
- 30 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
$35.00$2.33 per day
10 GB · 30 days
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
$11.00$1.10 per GB
25 GB · 30 days
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
$24.90$1.00 per GB
Unlimited · 30 days
- 60 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- AIS · True
- Hotspot allowed
$49.00$1.63 per day
Affiliate links
Ubigi against the others in Thailand
Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.
| Trip | Ubigi | Rank | Cheapest | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 days · 3 GB | $5.00 | 2nd / 7 | $4.00 Jetpac | See the plan |
| 1 week · 6 GB | $9.00 | 1st / 7 | $9.00 Ubigi | See the plan |
| 2 weeks · 12 GB | $24.90 | 6th / 6 | $12.50 Jetpac | See the plan |
| 1 month · 24 GB | $24.90 | 2nd / 6 | $23.99 Jetpac | See the plan |
Affiliate links
Alternatives to Ubigi in Thailand
The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Ubigi aside.

1Jetpac
10 GB · 7 days
- AIS
- Hotspot allowed
$9.50$0.95 per GB
2GigSky
10 GB · 30 days
- AIS · dtac
- Hotspot allowed
$9.79$0.98 per GB
3Nomad
10 GB · 30 days
- AIS · dtac
- Hotspot allowed
$10.00$1.00 per GB
Compare every eSIM in Thailand →
Affiliate links
Ubigi in Thailand: your questions
Answered from today’s data.
Does Ubigi work in Thailand?
Yes: Ubigi sells 8 plans in Thailand, on the AIS and True networks.
How much is Ubigi in Thailand?
For a week of everyday use, $9.00 (10 GB · 7 days); its plans range from $3.00 to $49.00, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.
Is Ubigi the cheapest in Thailand?
Yes, for a week of everyday use: it is the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare, at prices checked on October 22, 2026.
Can I use a hotspot with Ubigi in Thailand?
What Ubigi states: Yes.
Which Ubigi plan should I get in Thailand?
For 3 days, 3 GB · 15 days ($5.00); for a week, 10 GB · 7 days ($9.00); for two weeks and for a month, 25 GB · 30 days ($24.90).
Does Ubigi have an unlimited plan in Thailand?
The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $22.00 ($3.14 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.
When does the Ubigi plan start in Thailand?
The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
Do I need ID for Ubigi in Thailand?
Ubigi’s website does not say for Thailand.
Can I top up Ubigi in Thailand?
You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
Which network does Ubigi use in Thailand?
What Ubigi states: AIS and True.
Is Ubigi worth it in Thailand?
From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are the lowest price for a week, unlimited data from $1.63 a day, 2 networks (AIS and True), hotspot, and top-ups.





