Skip to content
ENUSD

Language

Currency

Big Ben and Westminster

Ubigi in the United Kingdom: plans, prices and how it compares

At prices checked on October 21, 2026, Ubigi sells 9 plans in the United Kingdom, from 1 day to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs $9.00 (10 GB · 7 days): the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare.

Prices checked on October 21, 2026

Our pick of Ubigi plans in the United Kingdom

Out of its 9 plans, at prices of October 21, 2026

  1. 1For a week

    Ubigi

    10 GB · 7 days

    $9.00$0.90 per GB
    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan
  2. 2Lowest price

    Ubigi

    Unlimited · 1 day

    $5.00$5.00 per day
    • 7 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan
  3. 3For a month

    Ubigi

    25 GB · 30 days

    $22.00$0.88 per GB
    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    See the plan

“For a week”: the Ubigi plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Ubigi’s website. · Affiliate links

Ubigi in the United Kingdom at a glance

What Ubigi states for the United Kingdom, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.

Plans in the United Kingdom

9

from 1 day to 30 days

A week from

$9.00

10 GB · 7 days

Rank for a week

1st of 7

by total price, everyday use

Networks

2

EE · Three

Plan starts

On first connection at your destination

Time to install it

6 months

Hotspot

Yes

5G

Yes

ID check

Not stated

Top-up

Yes

Ubigi in the United Kingdom: our analysis

From our price checks of October 21, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.

The right plan for your trip length

  • 3 days3 GB · 30 days$5.00
  • 1 week10 GB · 7 days$9.00
  • 2 weeks and 1 month25 GB · 30 days$22.00

Against the other providers

Ubigi ranks 2nd of 7 for 3 days; 1st of 7 for a week; 5th of 7 for two weeks; 1st of 7 for a month.

  • 3 daysUbigi$5.00GoMoWorld$4.99
  • 2 weeksUbigi$22.00GoMoWorld$12.99

Unlimited or capped data?

  • The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $21.00 ($3.00 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.
  • For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 7 days is enough: $9.00.

Good to know before you buy

  • The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
  • You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
  • Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
  • You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
  • 5G is listed in the United Kingdom.

Ubigi elsewhere in Europe

A week of everyday use (6 GB), at today’s prices:

Every Ubigi plan in the United Kingdom

Checked daily on Ubigi’s website, here at prices of October 21, 2026.

Ubigi sells 9 plans in the United Kingdom, from 1 day to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from $1.67 (3 GB · 30 days) to $0.64 (50 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs $1.47 to $5.00 a day.

  1. Unlimited · 1 day

    • 7 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    $5.00$5.00 per day
  2. 10 GB · 7 days

    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    $9.00$0.90 per GB
  3. Unlimited · 7 days

    • 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    $21.00$3.00 per day
  4. Unlimited · 15 days

    • 30 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    $32.00$2.13 per day
  5. 3 GB · 30 days

    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    $5.00$1.67 per GB
  6. 10 GB · 30 days

    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    $11.00$1.10 per GB
  7. 25 GB · 30 days

    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    $22.00$0.88 per GB
  8. 50 GB · 30 days

    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    $32.00$0.64 per GB
  9. Unlimited · 30 days

    • 60 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
    • EE · Three
    • Hotspot allowed
    $44.00$1.47 per day

Affiliate links

Ubigi against the others in the United Kingdom

Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.

TripUbigiRankCheapestOffer
3 days · 3 GB$5.002nd / 7$4.99 GoMoWorldSee the plan
1 week · 6 GB$9.001st / 7$9.00 UbigiSee the plan
2 weeks · 12 GB$22.005th / 7$12.99 GoMoWorldSee the plan
1 month · 24 GB$22.001st / 7$22.00 UbigiSee the plan

Affiliate links

Alternatives to Ubigi in the United Kingdom

The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Ubigi aside.

  1. 1GigSky

    10 GB · 30 days

    • Three · O2 · Vodafone
    • Hotspot allowed
    $9.79$0.98 per GB
  2. 2GoMoWorld

    15 GB · 30 days

    • Hotspot allowed
    $12.99$0.87 per GB
  3. 3Jetpac

    10 GB · 7 days

    • Three · EE
    • Hotspot allowed
    $14.00$1.40 per GB

Compare every eSIM in the United Kingdom →

Affiliate links

Ubigi in the United Kingdom: your questions

Answered from today’s data.

Does Ubigi work in the United Kingdom?

Yes: Ubigi sells 9 plans in the United Kingdom, on the EE and Three networks.

How much is Ubigi in the United Kingdom?

For a week of everyday use, $9.00 (10 GB · 7 days); its plans range from $5.00 to $44.00, at prices checked on October 21, 2026.

Is Ubigi the cheapest in the United Kingdom?

Yes, for a week of everyday use: it is the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare, at prices checked on October 21, 2026.

Can I use a hotspot with Ubigi in the United Kingdom?

What Ubigi states: Yes.

Which Ubigi plan should I get in the United Kingdom?

For 3 days, 3 GB · 30 days ($5.00); for a week, 10 GB · 7 days ($9.00); for two weeks and for a month, 25 GB · 30 days ($22.00).

Does Ubigi have an unlimited plan in the United Kingdom?

The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $21.00 ($3.00 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.

When does the Ubigi plan start in the United Kingdom?

The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 6 months to install it after purchase.

Do I need ID for Ubigi in the United Kingdom?

Ubigi’s website does not say for the United Kingdom.

Can I top up Ubigi in the United Kingdom?

You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.

Which network does Ubigi use in the United Kingdom?

What Ubigi states: EE and Three.

Is Ubigi worth it in the United Kingdom?

From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are the lowest price for a week and for a month, unlimited data from $1.47 a day, 2 networks (EE and Three), hotspot, and top-ups.