
![]()
Ubigi in the United Kingdom: plans, prices and how it compares
At prices checked on October 21, 2026, Ubigi sells 9 plans in the United Kingdom, from 1 day to 30 days. For a week of everyday use (6 GB), it costs $9.00 (10 GB · 7 days): the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare.
Prices checked on October 21, 2026
Our pick of Ubigi plans in the United Kingdom
Out of its 9 plans, at prices of October 21, 2026
- 1For a week

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$9.00$0.90 per GB- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
- 2Lowest price

Ubigi
Unlimited · 1 day
$5.00$5.00 per day- 7 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
- 3For a month

Ubigi
25 GB · 30 days
$22.00$0.88 per GB- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
“For a week”: the Ubigi plan that covers 7 days of everyday use (6 GB) at the lowest price. Prices from Ubigi’s website. · Affiliate links
Ubigi in the United Kingdom at a glance
What Ubigi states for the United Kingdom, and how it ranks among the 7 providers we compare.
Plans in the United Kingdom
9
from 1 day to 30 days
A week from
$9.00
10 GB · 7 days
Rank for a week
1st of 7
by total price, everyday use
Networks
2
EE · Three
Plan starts
On first connection at your destination
Time to install it
6 months
Hotspot
Yes
5G
Yes
ID check
Not stated
Top-up
Yes
Ubigi in the United Kingdom: our analysis
From our price checks of October 21, 2026, not yet tested on the ground.
The right plan for your trip length
- 3 days3 GB · 30 days$5.00
- 1 week10 GB · 7 days$9.00
- 2 weeks and 1 month25 GB · 30 days$22.00
Against the other providers
Ubigi ranks 2nd of 7 for 3 days; 1st of 7 for a week; 5th of 7 for two weeks; 1st of 7 for a month.
- 3 daysUbigi$5.00GoMoWorld$4.99
- 2 weeksUbigi$22.00GoMoWorld$12.99
Unlimited or capped data?
- The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $21.00 ($3.00 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.
- For a week of everyday use (6 GB), 10 GB · 7 days is enough: $9.00.
Good to know before you buy
- The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave.
- You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
- Hotspot allowed: you can connect a laptop or a tablet.
- You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
- 5G is listed in the United Kingdom.
Every Ubigi plan in the United Kingdom
Checked daily on Ubigi’s website, here at prices of October 21, 2026.
Ubigi sells 9 plans in the United Kingdom, from 1 day to 30 days. The price per GB ranges from $1.67 (3 GB · 30 days) to $0.64 (50 GB · 30 days). Unlimited costs $1.47 to $5.00 a day.

Unlimited · 1 day
- 7 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
$5.00$5.00 per day
10 GB · 7 days
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
$9.00$0.90 per GB
Unlimited · 7 days
- 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
$21.00$3.00 per day
Unlimited · 15 days
- 30 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
$32.00$2.13 per day
3 GB · 30 days
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
$5.00$1.67 per GB
10 GB · 30 days
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
$11.00$1.10 per GB
25 GB · 30 days
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
$22.00$0.88 per GB
50 GB · 30 days
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
$32.00$0.64 per GB
Unlimited · 30 days
- 60 GB at full speed, then reduced speed
- EE · Three
- Hotspot allowed
$44.00$1.47 per day
Affiliate links
Ubigi against the others in the United Kingdom
Each provider’s cheapest plan that covers the trip (everyday use), at today’s prices.
| Trip | Ubigi | Rank | Cheapest | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 days · 3 GB | $5.00 | 2nd / 7 | $4.99 GoMoWorld | See the plan |
| 1 week · 6 GB | $9.00 | 1st / 7 | $9.00 Ubigi | See the plan |
| 2 weeks · 12 GB | $22.00 | 5th / 7 | $12.99 GoMoWorld | See the plan |
| 1 month · 24 GB | $22.00 | 1st / 7 | $22.00 Ubigi | See the plan |
Affiliate links
Alternatives to Ubigi in the United Kingdom
The three best-ranked providers for a week of everyday use (6 GB), leaving Ubigi aside.

1GigSky
10 GB · 30 days
- Three · O2 · Vodafone
- Hotspot allowed
$9.79$0.98 per GB
2GoMoWorld
15 GB · 30 days
- Hotspot allowed
$12.99$0.87 per GB
3Jetpac
10 GB · 7 days
- Three · EE
- Hotspot allowed
$14.00$1.40 per GB
Compare every eSIM in the United Kingdom →
Affiliate links
Ubigi in the United Kingdom: your questions
Answered from today’s data.
Does Ubigi work in the United Kingdom?
Yes: Ubigi sells 9 plans in the United Kingdom, on the EE and Three networks.
How much is Ubigi in the United Kingdom?
For a week of everyday use, $9.00 (10 GB · 7 days); its plans range from $5.00 to $44.00, at prices checked on October 21, 2026.
Is Ubigi the cheapest in the United Kingdom?
Yes, for a week of everyday use: it is the cheapest of the 7 providers we compare, at prices checked on October 21, 2026.
Can I use a hotspot with Ubigi in the United Kingdom?
What Ubigi states: Yes.
Which Ubigi plan should I get in the United Kingdom?
For 3 days, 3 GB · 30 days ($5.00); for a week, 10 GB · 7 days ($9.00); for two weeks and for a month, 25 GB · 30 days ($22.00).
Does Ubigi have an unlimited plan in the United Kingdom?
The cheapest unlimited plan: Unlimited · 7 days, at $21.00 ($3.00 a day). 25 GB at full speed, then reduced speed.
When does the Ubigi plan start in the United Kingdom?
The plan starts on your first connection at your destination: install the eSIM at home before you leave. You have 6 months to install it after purchase.
Do I need ID for Ubigi in the United Kingdom?
Ubigi’s website does not say for the United Kingdom.
Can I top up Ubigi in the United Kingdom?
You can top up if you run out of data during the trip.
Which network does Ubigi use in the United Kingdom?
What Ubigi states: EE and Three.
Is Ubigi worth it in the United Kingdom?
From our price checks (we have not tested it on the ground yet): its strengths are the lowest price for a week and for a month, unlimited data from $1.47 a day, 2 networks (EE and Three), hotspot, and top-ups.




