
Egypt eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 120 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

GoMoWorld
8 GB · 30 days
$12.99$1.62 per GBSee the plan - 2

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€15.00€1.50 per GBSee the plan - 3

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$17.00$1.70 per GBSee the plan - 4

Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
€15.99€1.60 per GBSee the plan - 5

GigSky
Etisalat · Orange · Vodafone
Unlimited · 7 days
3.5 GB a day at full speed, then 500 kbps
$24.99$3.57 per daySee the plan - 6

Jetpac
Orange Egypt · vodafone
10 GB · 30 days
$25.00$2.50 per GBSee the plan - 7

Nomad
Orange · Vodafone
Unlimited · 7 days
2 GB a day at full speed, then 1 Mbps
$27.00$3.86 per daySee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
120 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky34 plans · from $5.99checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $10.99 | $10.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $29.99 | $10.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $49.49 | $9.90 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $89.99 | $9.00 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $5.99 | $5.99 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $9.49 | $4.75 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $12.49 | $4.16 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $15.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $19.49 | $3.90 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $22.99 | $3.83 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $24.99 | $3.57 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $26.49 | $3.31 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $28.49 | $3.17 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $29.49 | $2.95 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $32.49 | $2.95 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $34.49 | $2.87 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $36.49 | $2.81 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $38.49 | $2.75 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $39.99 | $2.67 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $42.49 | $2.66 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $44.49 | $2.62 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $46.49 | $2.58 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $48.99 | $2.58 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $50.49 | $2.52 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $52.49 | $2.50 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $54.99 | $2.50 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $56.99 | $2.48 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $58.99 | $2.46 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $60.99 | $2.44 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $62.99 | $2.42 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $65.49 | $2.43 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $66.99 | $2.39 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $69.49 | $2.40 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $70.49 | $2.35 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.7 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $2.94 |
| 8 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $1.62 |
| 17 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $1.47 |
| 26 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $1.38 |
Jetpac14 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $10.50 | $3.50 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $16.00 | $3.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $25.00 | $2.50 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $28.50 | $1.90 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $33.00 | $1.65 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $40.00 | $1.33 |
| 40 GB | 30 days | $41.50 | $1.04 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $19.50 | $6.50 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $35.00 | $5.00 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $47.00 | $3.36 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $67.00 | $3.19 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $87.00 | $2.90 |
Nomad9 plans · from $6.00checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $6.00 | $6.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $12.00 | $4.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $28.00 | $2.80 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $37.00 | $1.85 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $14.00 | $4.67 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $21.00 | $4.20 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $27.00 | $3.86 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $35.00 | $3.50 |
Orange Travel13 plans · from €4.99checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €4.99 | €4.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €9.99 | €3.33 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €11.99 | €2.40 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €15.99 | €1.60 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €16.99 | €1.70 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €20.99 | €1.05 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €25.99 | €1.30 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €59.99 | €1.20 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €47.99 | €0.48 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €80.99 | €0.81 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €19.99 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €35.99 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €50.99 | €3.40 |
Ubigi8 plans · from $5.00checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 GB | 7 days | $17.00 | $1.70 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | $5.00 | $5.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $9.00 | $3.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $19.00 | $1.90 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $39.00 | $1.56 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $27.00 | $3.86 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $44.00 | $2.93 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $69.00 | $2.30 |
Yesim38 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €1.15 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €2.90 | €2.90 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €7.00 | €2.33 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €11.00 | €2.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €15.00 | €1.50 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €22.50 | €1.13 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €28.50 | €0.95 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €39.00 | €0.78 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €3.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €7.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €10.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €14.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €17.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €21.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €24.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €26.31 | €3.29 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €28.13 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €29.94 | €2.99 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €31.75 | €2.89 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €33.56 | €2.80 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €35.38 | €2.72 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €37.19 | €2.66 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €39.00 | €2.60 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €41.00 | €2.56 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €43.00 | €2.53 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €45.00 | €2.50 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €47.00 | €2.47 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €49.00 | €2.45 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €51.00 | €2.43 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €53.00 | €2.41 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €55.00 | €2.39 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €57.00 | €2.38 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €59.00 | €2.36 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €61.00 | €2.35 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €63.00 | €2.33 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €65.00 | €2.32 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €67.00 | €2.31 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €69.00 | €2.30 |
Questions about eSIMs in Egypt
Providers compared
For Egypt, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for Egypt?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is GoMoWorld, at $12.99 (8 GB · 30 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (400 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, 2 GB at Nomad, and 5 GB at Ubigi. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.