
Australia eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 128 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Jetpac
YES OPTUS
10 GB · 7 days
$12.00$1.20 per GBSee the plan - 2

GoMoWorld
17 GB · 30 days
$12.99$0.76 per GBSee the plan - 3

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$14.00$1.40 per GBSee the plan - 4

Nomad
Optus · Telstra
10 GB · 30 days
$15.00$1.50 per GBSee the plan - 5

Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
€14.99€1.50 per GBSee the plan - 6

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€16.00€1.60 per GBSee the plan - 7

GigSky
Optus · Vodafone
10 GB · 30 days
$29.99$3.00 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
128 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky36 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $4.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $11.99 | $4.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $19.99 | $4.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $29.99 | $3.00 |
| 50 GB | 90 days | $82.49 | $1.65 |
| 100 GB | 180 days | $123.99 | $1.24 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $4.99 | $4.99 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $9.99 | $5.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $14.99 | $5.00 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $20.99 | $5.25 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $25.99 | $5.20 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $30.49 | $5.08 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $34.99 | $5.00 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $39.49 | $4.94 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $43.49 | $4.83 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $46.49 | $4.65 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $50.49 | $4.59 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $54.99 | $4.58 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $57.49 | $4.42 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $60.99 | $4.36 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $64.49 | $4.30 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $66.49 | $4.16 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $68.49 | $4.03 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $71.49 | $3.97 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $74.99 | $3.95 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $77.99 | $3.90 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $80.49 | $3.83 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $82.49 | $3.75 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $83.99 | $3.65 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $84.99 | $3.54 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $86.99 | $3.48 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $87.99 | $3.38 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $89.49 | $3.31 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $90.49 | $3.23 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $91.99 | $3.17 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $94.49 | $3.15 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $1.43 |
| 17 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $0.76 |
| 35 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $0.71 |
| 55 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $0.65 |
Jetpac17 plans · from $2.50checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 GB | 1 day | $2.50 | $1.25 |
| 4 GB | 1 day | $3.00 | $0.75 |
| 5 GB | 3 days | $6.00 | $1.20 |
| 8 GB | 3 days | $6.50 | $0.81 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $12.00 | $1.20 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $14.00 | $0.93 |
| 15 GB | 14 days | $23.00 | $1.53 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | $26.00 | $1.30 |
| 20 GB | 21 days | $37.50 | $1.88 |
| 30 GB | 21 days | $43.50 | $1.45 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $63.50 | $1.27 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.00 | $3.33 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $20.00 | $2.86 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $39.00 | $2.79 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $55.00 | $2.62 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $82.00 | $2.73 |
Nomad10 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $7.00 | $2.33 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $10.00 | $2.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $15.00 | $1.50 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $24.00 | $1.20 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $32.00 | $0.64 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $11.00 | $3.67 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.00 | $3.57 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $29.00 | $2.90 |
Orange Travel15 plans · from €1.99checked on October 20 at 03:22 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €3.99 | €3.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €1.99 | €0.66 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €8.99 | €1.80 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €14.99 | €1.50 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €16.99 | €1.70 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €15.99 | €0.80 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €16.99 | €0.85 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €38.99 | €0.78 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €36.99 | €0.37 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €61.99 | €0.62 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €15.99 | €3.20 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €28.99 | €2.90 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €40.99 | €2.73 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €49.99 | €2.50 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €54.99 | €2.20 |
Ubigi9 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $8.00 | $2.67 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $16.00 | $1.60 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $32.00 | $1.28 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $55.00 | $1.10 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $22.00 | $3.14 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $42.00 | $2.80 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.00 | $2.17 |
Yesim37 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €1.15 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €2.50 | €2.50 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €6.60 | €2.20 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €9.60 | €1.92 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €16.00 | €1.60 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €22.00 | €1.10 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €28.00 | €0.93 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €3.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €7.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €10.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €14.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €17.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €21.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €24.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €26.31 | €3.29 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €28.13 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €29.94 | €2.99 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €31.75 | €2.89 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €33.56 | €2.80 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €35.38 | €2.72 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €37.19 | €2.66 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €39.00 | €2.60 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €40.20 | €2.51 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €41.40 | €2.44 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €42.60 | €2.37 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €43.80 | €2.31 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €45.00 | €2.25 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €46.20 | €2.20 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €47.40 | €2.15 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €48.60 | €2.11 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €49.80 | €2.08 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €51.00 | €2.04 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €52.20 | €2.01 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €53.40 | €1.98 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €54.60 | €1.95 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €55.80 | €1.92 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €57.00 | €1.90 |
Questions about eSIMs in Australia
Providers compared
For Australia, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for Australia?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Jetpac, at $12.00 (10 GB · 7 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (400 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, and 2 GB at Nomad. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.