
India eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 130 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

GoMoWorld
14 GB · 30 days
$12.99$0.93 per GBSee the plan - 2

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$13.00$1.30 per GBSee the plan - 3

Jetpac
Jio
10 GB · 7 days
$18.00$1.80 per GBSee the plan - 4

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€18.00€1.80 per GBSee the plan - 5

Nomad
Airtel
10 GB · 30 days
$21.00$2.10 per GBSee the plan - 6

Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
€18.99€1.90 per GBSee the plan - 7

GigSky
RELIANCE JIO INFOCOMM LIMITED · Reliance Mobile
Unlimited · 7 days
3.5 GB a day at full speed, then 500 kbps
$28.99$4.14 per daySee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
130 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky33 plans · from $2.99checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $2.99 | $2.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $8.99 | $3.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $13.29 | $2.66 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $6.99 | $6.99 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $10.99 | $5.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $14.49 | $4.83 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $18.99 | $4.75 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $22.49 | $4.50 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $26.99 | $4.50 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $28.99 | $4.14 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $30.99 | $3.87 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $32.99 | $3.67 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $34.49 | $3.45 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $37.99 | $3.45 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $40.49 | $3.37 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $42.49 | $3.27 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $44.99 | $3.21 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $46.49 | $3.10 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $49.49 | $3.09 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $51.99 | $3.06 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $54.49 | $3.03 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $56.99 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $58.99 | $2.95 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $61.49 | $2.93 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $63.99 | $2.91 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $66.49 | $2.89 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $68.99 | $2.87 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $71.49 | $2.86 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $73.49 | $2.83 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $75.99 | $2.81 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $78.49 | $2.80 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $80.99 | $2.79 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $82.49 | $2.75 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $1.66 |
| 14 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $0.93 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $0.83 |
| 45 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $0.80 |
Jetpac24 plans · from $6.00checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 1 day | $6.00 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 1 day | $7.50 | $1.50 |
| 10 GB | 1 day | $12.50 | $1.25 |
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $2.33 |
| 5 GB | 4 days | $9.00 | $1.80 |
| 10 GB | 4 days | $16.00 | $1.60 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | $10.00 | $2.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $18.00 | $1.80 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $21.00 | $1.40 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $8.50 | $2.83 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.50 | $2.50 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $22.50 | $2.25 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $27.50 | $1.83 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $55.00 | $2.75 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $38.00 | $1.27 |
| 40 GB | 30 days | $100.00 | $2.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $12.99 | $4.33 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $19.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $26.99 | $3.86 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.99 | $3.40 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $41.99 | $2.80 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $49.99 | $2.38 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.99 | $2.20 |
Nomad8 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $8.50 | $2.83 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $13.00 | $2.60 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $21.00 | $2.10 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $33.00 | $1.65 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $43.00 | $0.86 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.00 | $3.30 |
Orange Travel15 plans · from €3.99checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €3.99 | €3.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €8.99 | €3.00 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €11.99 | €2.40 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €18.99 | €1.90 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €19.99 | €2.00 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €23.99 | €1.20 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €23.99 | €1.20 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €49.99 | €1.00 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €48.99 | €0.49 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €70.99 | €0.71 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €19.99 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €35.99 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €50.99 | €3.40 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €61.99 | €3.10 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €67.99 | €2.72 |
Ubigi9 plans · from $3.50checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $3.50 | $3.50 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $13.00 | $1.30 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $7.00 | $2.33 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $15.00 | $1.50 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $25.00 | $1.00 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $49.00 | $0.98 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $24.00 | $3.43 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $46.00 | $3.07 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $68.00 | $2.27 |
Yesim37 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 300 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €1.54 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €3.10 | €3.10 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €6.60 | €2.20 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €11.00 | €2.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €18.00 | €1.80 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €30.80 | €1.54 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €38.50 | €1.28 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €4.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €8.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €12.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €16.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €20.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €24.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €28.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €30.69 | €3.84 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €33.38 | €3.71 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €36.06 | €3.61 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €38.75 | €3.52 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €41.44 | €3.45 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €44.13 | €3.39 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €46.81 | €3.34 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €49.50 | €3.30 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €51.03 | €3.19 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €52.57 | €3.09 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €54.10 | €3.01 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €55.63 | €2.93 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €57.17 | €2.86 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €58.70 | €2.80 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €60.23 | €2.74 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €61.77 | €2.69 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €63.30 | €2.64 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €64.83 | €2.59 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €66.37 | €2.55 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €67.90 | €2.51 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €69.43 | €2.48 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €70.97 | €2.45 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €72.50 | €2.42 |
Questions about eSIMs in India
Providers compared
For India, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for India?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is GoMoWorld, at $12.99 (14 GB · 30 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (300 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, and 2 GB at Nomad. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.