
Peru eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 89 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Orange Travel
20 GB · 14 days
€18.99€0.95 per GBSee the plan - 2

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$22.00$2.20 per GBSee the plan - 3

GigSky
Claro
10 GB · 30 days
$24.79$2.48 per GBSee the plan - 4

GoMoWorld
10 GB · 30 days
$24.99$2.50 per GBSee the plan - 5

Nomad
CLARO
10 GB · 30 days
$25.00$2.50 per GBSee the plan - 6

Jetpac
Claro Peru
10 GB · 30 days
$27.99$2.80 per GBSee the plan - 7

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€25.00€2.50 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
89 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky34 plans · from $3.49checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $3.49 | $3.49 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $10.49 | $3.50 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $18.79 | $3.76 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $24.79 | $2.48 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $5.49 | $5.49 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $12.49 | $6.25 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $18.49 | $6.16 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $23.49 | $5.87 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $26.99 | $5.40 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $29.49 | $4.92 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $33.99 | $4.86 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $34.99 | $4.37 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $35.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $36.99 | $3.70 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $38.99 | $3.54 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $40.99 | $3.42 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $42.49 | $3.27 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $44.49 | $3.18 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $46.99 | $3.13 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $48.99 | $3.06 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $49.99 | $2.94 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $52.49 | $2.92 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $54.99 | $2.89 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $56.49 | $2.82 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $58.99 | $2.81 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $59.99 | $2.73 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $60.99 | $2.65 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $61.99 | $2.58 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $62.99 | $2.52 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $63.99 | $2.46 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $64.99 | $2.41 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $78.99 | $2.82 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $80.99 | $2.79 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $83.49 | $2.78 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:22 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $4.99 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $2.60 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $2.50 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $2.40 |
Jetpac13 plans · from $7.00checked on October 20 at 03:22 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $11.00 | $3.67 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $16.00 | $3.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $27.99 | $2.80 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $31.99 | $2.13 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $64.00 | $3.20 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $54.99 | $1.83 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $9.00 | $9.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $27.00 | $9.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $63.00 | $9.00 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $126.00 | $9.00 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $189.00 | $9.00 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $270.00 | $9.00 |
Nomad9 plans · from $4.50checked on October 20 at 03:22 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.50 | $4.50 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $11.50 | $3.83 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $17.00 | $3.40 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $25.00 | $2.50 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $35.00 | $1.75 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $11.00 | $3.67 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.00 | $3.57 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.00 | $3.30 |
Orange Travel13 plans · from €3.99checked on October 20 at 03:22 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €3.99 | €3.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €8.99 | €3.00 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €13.99 | €2.80 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €20.99 | €2.10 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €21.99 | €2.20 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €18.99 | €0.95 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €19.99 | €1.00 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €40.99 | €0.82 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €40.99 | €0.41 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €68.99 | €0.69 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €19.99 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €35.99 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €50.99 | €3.40 |
Ubigi7 plans · from $6.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $6.00 | $6.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $22.00 | $2.20 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $12.00 | $4.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $24.00 | $2.40 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $42.00 | $1.68 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $35.00 | $5.00 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $79.00 | $2.63 |
Yesim9 plans · from €5.40checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 30 days | €5.40 | €5.40 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €10.80 | €3.60 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €18.00 | €3.60 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €25.00 | €2.50 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €44.50 | €2.23 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €12.60 | €12.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €54.00 | €7.71 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €65.00 | €4.33 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €89.00 | €2.97 |
Questions about eSIMs in Peru
Providers compared
For Peru, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for Peru?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Orange Travel, at €18.99 (20 GB · 14 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs $3.49 at GigSky (1 GB · 7 days). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, and 2 GB at Nomad. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.