
South Korea eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 133 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$12.00$1.20 per GBSee the plan - 2

GoMoWorld
9 GB · 30 days
$12.99$1.44 per GBSee the plan - 3

Jetpac
SK Telecom · KT
10 GB · 7 days
$14.00$1.40 per GBSee the plan - 4

GigSky
KT · SK Telecom
Unlimited · 7 days
3.5 GB a day at full speed, then 500 kbps
$16.49$2.36 per daySee the plan - 5

Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
€15.99€1.60 per GBSee the plan - 6

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€16.00€1.60 per GBSee the plan - 7

Nomad
LG U+ · SKTelecom
10 GB · 30 days
$18.00$1.80 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
133 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky34 plans · from $2.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $2.99 | $2.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $8.49 | $2.83 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $10.29 | $2.06 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $17.79 | $1.78 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $3.49 | $3.49 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $6.49 | $3.25 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $7.49 | $2.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $9.99 | $2.50 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $11.99 | $2.40 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $13.99 | $2.33 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $16.49 | $2.36 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $18.49 | $2.31 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $19.99 | $2.22 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $21.49 | $2.15 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $23.49 | $2.14 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $25.49 | $2.12 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $26.49 | $2.04 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $27.99 | $2.00 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $29.99 | $2.00 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $30.99 | $1.94 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $31.49 | $1.85 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $32.99 | $1.83 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $33.99 | $1.79 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $35.99 | $1.80 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $37.49 | $1.79 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $37.99 | $1.73 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $38.49 | $1.67 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $39.49 | $1.65 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $39.99 | $1.60 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $40.99 | $1.58 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $41.49 | $1.54 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $41.99 | $1.50 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $42.49 | $1.47 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $43.49 | $1.45 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $2.50 |
| 9 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $1.44 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $1.25 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $1.20 |
Jetpac24 plans · from $6.50checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 1 day | $6.50 | $2.17 |
| 5 GB | 1 day | $7.00 | $1.40 |
| 10 GB | 1 day | $9.50 | $0.95 |
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 4 days | $7.50 | $2.50 |
| 5 GB | 4 days | $8.00 | $1.60 |
| 10 GB | 4 days | $12.00 | $1.20 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $9.00 | $3.00 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | $9.50 | $1.90 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $17.00 | $1.13 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $11.00 | $2.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $17.00 | $1.70 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $22.50 | $1.50 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $43.00 | $2.15 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $34.99 | $1.17 |
| 40 GB | 30 days | $44.99 | $1.12 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $12.99 | $4.33 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $19.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $26.99 | $3.86 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.99 | $3.40 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $41.99 | $2.80 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $49.99 | $2.38 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.99 | $2.20 |
Nomad10 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $8.00 | $2.67 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $10.00 | $2.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $18.00 | $1.80 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $28.00 | $1.40 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | $39.00 | $0.78 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $11.00 | $3.67 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.00 | $3.57 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.00 | $3.30 |
Orange Travel19 plans · from €3.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €3.99 | €3.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €7.99 | €2.66 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €10.99 | €2.20 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €15.99 | €1.60 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €16.99 | €1.70 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €20.99 | €1.05 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €30.99 | €1.55 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €45.85 | €1.53 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €45.99 | €0.92 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €60.99 | €0.61 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €61.99 | €0.62 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €18.99 | €18.99 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €35.99 | €7.20 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €41.99 | €6.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €47.99 | €4.80 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €56.99 | €3.80 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €63.99 | €3.20 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €69.99 | €2.80 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €74.98 | €2.50 |
Ubigi8 plans · from $3.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $3.00 | $3.00 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $7.00 | $2.33 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $12.00 | $1.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $25.00 | $1.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.00 | $3.57 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $34.00 | $2.27 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $49.00 | $1.63 |
Yesim34 plans · from €2.50checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 30 days | €2.50 | €2.50 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €16.00 | €1.60 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €23.30 | €1.17 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €29.20 | €0.97 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €3.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €7.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €10.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €14.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €17.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €21.00 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €24.50 | €3.50 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €26.31 | €3.29 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €28.13 | €3.13 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €29.94 | €2.99 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €31.75 | €2.89 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €33.56 | €2.80 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €35.38 | €2.72 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €37.19 | €2.66 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €39.00 | €2.60 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €40.20 | €2.51 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €41.40 | €2.44 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €42.60 | €2.37 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €43.80 | €2.31 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €45.00 | €2.25 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €46.20 | €2.20 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €47.40 | €2.15 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €48.60 | €2.11 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €49.80 | €2.08 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €51.00 | €2.04 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €52.20 | €2.01 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €53.40 | €1.98 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €54.60 | €1.95 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €55.80 | €1.92 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €57.00 | €1.90 |
Questions about eSIMs in South Korea
Providers compared
For South Korea, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for South Korea?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Ubigi, at $12.00 (10 GB · 7 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €2.50 at Yesim (1 GB · 30 days). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, and 2 GB at Nomad. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.