
Mexico eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 127 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Nomad
AT&T · Movistar
10 GB · 30 days
$15.50$1.55 per GBSee the plan - 2

Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
€14.99€1.50 per GBSee the plan - 3

Jetpac
TELCEL GSM
10 GB · 7 days
$20.00$2.00 per GBSee the plan - 4

GigSky
Telcel
Unlimited · 7 days
3.5 GB a day at full speed, then 500 kbps
$20.49$2.93 per daySee the plan - 5

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$22.00$2.20 per GBSee the plan - 6

GoMoWorld
10 GB · 30 days
$24.99$2.50 per GBSee the plan - 7

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€24.00€2.40 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
127 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky36 plans · from $2.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $2.99 | $2.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $8.49 | $2.83 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $14.99 | $3.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $21.49 | $2.15 |
| 50 GB | 90 days | $59.99 | $1.20 |
| 20 GB | 180 days | $29.99 | $1.50 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $4.99 | $4.99 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $7.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $13.49 | $3.37 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $15.99 | $3.20 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $18.99 | $3.17 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $20.49 | $2.93 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $21.99 | $2.75 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $23.49 | $2.61 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $24.49 | $2.45 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $26.99 | $2.45 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $28.99 | $2.42 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $30.49 | $2.35 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $31.99 | $2.29 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $33.49 | $2.23 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $35.49 | $2.22 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $36.99 | $2.18 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $38.99 | $2.17 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $40.49 | $2.13 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $41.99 | $2.10 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $43.99 | $2.09 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $45.49 | $2.07 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $47.49 | $2.06 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $48.99 | $2.04 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $50.99 | $2.04 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $52.49 | $2.02 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $54.49 | $2.02 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $55.99 | $2.00 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $57.49 | $1.98 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $58.99 | $1.97 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $4.99 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $2.60 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $2.50 |
| 17 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $2.12 |
Jetpac22 plans · from $7.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 1 day | $8.00 | $2.67 |
| 5 GB | 1 day | $9.00 | $1.80 |
| 10 GB | 1 day | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 4 days | $9.00 | $3.00 |
| 5 GB | 4 days | $10.50 | $2.10 |
| 10 GB | 4 days | $17.50 | $1.75 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $10.00 | $3.33 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | $12.00 | $2.40 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $20.00 | $2.00 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $22.50 | $1.50 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $14.00 | $2.80 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $2.50 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $29.99 | $2.00 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $60.00 | $3.00 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $49.99 | $1.67 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $7.50 | $7.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $12.00 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $24.00 | $3.43 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $38.00 | $2.71 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $47.50 | $2.26 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $56.50 | $1.88 |
Nomad9 plans · from $5.00checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $5.00 | $5.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $7.00 | $2.33 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $11.00 | $2.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $15.50 | $1.55 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $27.50 | $1.38 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.00 | $3.33 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $17.00 | $3.40 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $22.00 | $3.14 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $30.00 | $3.00 |
Orange Travel14 plans · from €4.99checked on October 20 at 03:21 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €4.99 | €4.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €7.99 | €2.66 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €10.99 | €2.20 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €14.99 | €1.50 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €19.99 | €2.00 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €17.99 | €0.90 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €18.99 | €0.95 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €39.99 | €0.80 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €40.99 | €0.41 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €68.99 | €0.69 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €19.99 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €35.99 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €50.99 | €3.40 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €61.99 | €3.10 |
Ubigi7 plans · from $3.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 512 MB | 2 days | $3.00 | $6.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $22.00 | $2.20 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | $5.00 | $5.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $9.00 | $3.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $24.00 | $2.40 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $36.00 | $5.14 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $58.00 | $3.87 |
Yesim35 plans · from €4.80checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 30 days | €4.80 | €4.80 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €9.90 | €3.30 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €14.00 | €2.80 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €24.00 | €2.40 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €36.00 | €1.80 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €5.00 | €5.00 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €10.00 | €5.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €15.00 | €5.00 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €20.00 | €5.00 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €25.00 | €5.00 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €30.00 | €5.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €35.00 | €5.00 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €37.50 | €4.69 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €40.00 | €4.44 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €42.50 | €4.25 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €45.00 | €4.09 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €47.50 | €3.96 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €50.00 | €3.85 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €52.50 | €3.75 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €55.00 | €3.67 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €56.60 | €3.54 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €58.20 | €3.42 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €59.80 | €3.32 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €61.40 | €3.23 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €63.00 | €3.15 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €64.60 | €3.08 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €66.20 | €3.01 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €67.80 | €2.95 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €69.40 | €2.89 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €71.00 | €2.84 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €72.60 | €2.79 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €74.20 | €2.75 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €75.80 | €2.71 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €77.40 | €2.67 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €79.00 | €2.63 |
Questions about eSIMs in Mexico
Providers compared
For Mexico, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for Mexico?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Nomad, at $15.50 (10 GB · 30 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs $2.99 at GigSky (1 GB · 7 days). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, 2 GB at Nomad, and 5 GB at Ubigi. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.