
United Arab Emirates eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 129 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Jetpac
du
10 GB · 7 days
$16.00$1.60 per GBSee the plan - 2

Orange Travel
10 GB · 7 days
€15.99€1.60 per GBSee the plan - 3

Nomad
du
10 GB · 30 days
$18.50$1.85 per GBSee the plan - 4

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$19.00$1.90 per GBSee the plan - 5

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€19.00€1.90 per GBSee the plan - 6

GoMoWorld
8 GB · 30 days
$24.99$3.12 per GBSee the plan - 7

GigSky
DU · Etisalat
10 GB · 30 days
$26.99$2.70 per GBSee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
129 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky34 plans · from $3.99checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 15 days | $3.99 | $3.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $8.99 | $3.00 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $14.99 | $3.00 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $26.99 | $2.70 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $5.99 | $5.99 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $11.99 | $6.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $17.49 | $5.83 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $22.99 | $5.75 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $27.49 | $5.50 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $32.49 | $5.42 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $35.49 | $5.07 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $36.99 | $4.62 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $39.99 | $4.44 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $41.49 | $4.15 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $45.49 | $4.14 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $48.49 | $4.04 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $50.99 | $3.92 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $54.49 | $3.89 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $56.49 | $3.77 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $59.99 | $3.75 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $62.49 | $3.68 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $64.99 | $3.61 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $67.99 | $3.58 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $69.99 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $73.49 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $76.49 | $3.48 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $79.49 | $3.46 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $82.49 | $3.44 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $84.99 | $3.40 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $87.49 | $3.37 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $90.49 | $3.35 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $93.49 | $3.34 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $96.49 | $3.33 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $98.99 | $3.30 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 799 MB | 7 days | $4.99 | $6.40 |
| 4 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $3.25 |
| 8 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $3.12 |
| 13 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $2.77 |
Jetpac21 plans · from $5.50checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 1 day | $6.50 | $2.17 |
| 5 GB | 1 day | $7.50 | $1.50 |
| 10 GB | 1 day | $11.00 | $1.10 |
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 4 days | $7.50 | $2.50 |
| 5 GB | 4 days | $8.50 | $1.70 |
| 10 GB | 4 days | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $9.00 | $3.00 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | $10.00 | $2.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $16.00 | $1.60 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $37.50 | $2.50 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.00 | $2.40 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $20.00 | $2.00 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $50.00 | $3.33 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $33.99 | $1.70 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $5.50 | $5.50 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $12.00 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $28.50 | $4.07 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $47.00 | $3.36 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $58.00 | $2.76 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $69.00 | $2.30 |
Nomad9 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $8.50 | $2.83 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $11.00 | $2.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $18.50 | $1.85 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $29.00 | $1.45 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $12.00 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $27.00 | $3.86 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $34.00 | $3.40 |
Orange Travel16 plans · from €3.99checked on October 20 at 03:50 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €3.99 | €3.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €7.99 | €2.66 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €9.99 | €2.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €15.99 | €1.60 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €16.99 | €1.70 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €23.99 | €1.20 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €30.99 | €1.55 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €34.99 | €0.70 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €45.99 | €0.46 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €66.99 | €0.67 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €19.99 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €35.99 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €50.99 | €3.40 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €61.99 | €3.10 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €67.99 | €2.72 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €74.99 | €2.50 |
Ubigi8 plans · from $5.00checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $5.00 | $5.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $19.00 | $1.90 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $10.00 | $3.33 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $21.00 | $2.10 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $46.00 | $1.84 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $12.00 | $12.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $34.00 | $4.86 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $58.00 | $3.87 |
Yesim37 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:49 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €4.39 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €3.10 | €3.10 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €7.00 | €2.33 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €11.00 | €2.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €19.00 | €1.90 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €31.90 | €1.60 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €39.60 | €1.32 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €4.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €8.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €12.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €16.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €20.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €24.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €28.00 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €30.00 | €3.75 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €32.00 | €3.56 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €34.00 | €3.40 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €36.00 | €3.27 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €38.00 | €3.17 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €40.00 | €3.08 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €42.00 | €3.00 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €44.00 | €2.93 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €47.67 | €2.98 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €51.33 | €3.02 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €55.00 | €3.06 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €58.67 | €3.09 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €62.33 | €3.12 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €66.00 | €3.14 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €69.67 | €3.17 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €73.33 | €3.19 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €77.00 | €3.21 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €80.67 | €3.23 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €84.33 | €3.24 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €88.00 | €3.26 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €91.67 | €3.27 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €95.33 | €3.29 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €99.00 | €3.30 |
Questions about eSIMs in the United Arab Emirates
Providers compared
For the United Arab Emirates, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for the United Arab Emirates?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Jetpac, at $16.00 (10 GB · 7 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (105 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3 GB at Jetpac, 2 GB at Nomad, and 5 GB at Ubigi. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.