
China eSIM: plans compared
7 providers and 133 plans compared. Enter the length of your trip and how you use your phone: we rank the eSIMs by total price.
Prices checked on October 20, 2026
The podium for 7 days and 6 GB
The cheapest plan from each provider that covers your trip, ranked by total price.
- 1

Jetpac
CHINA UNICOM GSM
10 GB · 7 days
$13.00$1.30 per GBSee the plan - 2

Ubigi
10 GB · 7 days
$14.00$1.40 per GBSee the plan - 3

Nomad
China Unicom · China Telecom
10 GB · 30 days
$19.00$1.90 per GBSee the plan - 4

Orange Travel
20 GB · 14 days
€17.99€0.90 per GBSee the plan - 5

Yesim
10 GB · 30 days
€18.60€1.86 per GBSee the plan - 6

GoMoWorld
12 GB · 30 days
$24.99$2.08 per GBSee the plan - 7

GigSky
China Unicom
Unlimited · 7 days
3.5 GB a day at full speed, then 500 kbps
$27.99$4.00 per daySee the plan
No plan from the providers we compare covers this trip. Try a shorter stay.
Affiliate links · How we rank: total price for your trip, never the commission.
All plans
133 plans from 7 providers, with no currency conversion.
GigSky35 plans · from $3.99checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $5.99 | $5.99 |
| 3 GB | 15 days | $15.99 | $5.33 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $23.99 | $4.80 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $36.49 | $3.65 |
| 20 GB | 90 days | $69.99 | $3.50 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | $3.99 | $3.99 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | $7.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $11.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | $16.99 | $4.25 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $20.99 | $4.20 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | $24.49 | $4.08 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $27.99 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | $31.49 | $3.94 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | $34.49 | $3.83 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $37.49 | $3.75 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | $40.49 | $3.68 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | $43.99 | $3.67 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | $45.99 | $3.54 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | $48.49 | $3.46 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $51.49 | $3.43 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | $52.99 | $3.31 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | $54.49 | $3.21 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | $56.99 | $3.17 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | $59.99 | $3.16 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | $62.49 | $3.12 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $64.49 | $3.07 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | $65.99 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | $66.99 | $2.91 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | $67.99 | $2.83 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | $69.49 | $2.78 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | $70.49 | $2.71 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | $71.49 | $2.65 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | $72.49 | $2.59 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | $73.49 | $2.53 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $75.49 | $2.52 |
GoMoWorld4 plans · from $4.99checked on October 20 at 03:22 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 GB | 7 days | $4.99 | $4.16 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.99 | $2.60 |
| 12 GB | 30 days | $24.99 | $2.08 |
| 18 GB | 30 days | $35.99 | $2.00 |
Jetpac24 plans · from $6.00checked on October 20 at 03:22 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 GB | 1 day | $6.00 | $2.00 |
| 5 GB | 1 day | $7.50 | $1.50 |
| 10 GB | 1 day | $9.00 | $0.90 |
| 1 GB | 4 days | $7.00 | $7.00 |
| 3 GB | 4 days | $6.50 | $2.17 |
| 5 GB | 4 days | $8.50 | $1.70 |
| 10 GB | 4 days | $11.50 | $1.15 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | $8.00 | $2.67 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | $10.00 | $2.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $13.00 | $1.30 |
| 15 GB | 7 days | $16.00 | $1.07 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $12.00 | $2.40 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $16.00 | $1.60 |
| 15 GB | 30 days | $21.00 | $1.40 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $35.00 | $1.75 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | $29.99 | $1.00 |
| 40 GB | 30 days | $34.99 | $0.87 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $10.99 | $3.66 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $17.99 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.99 | $3.71 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $29.99 | $3.00 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $41.99 | $2.80 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | $49.99 | $2.38 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $65.99 | $2.20 |
Nomad11 plans · from $5.00checked on October 20 at 03:22 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $5.00 | $5.00 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $10.00 | $3.33 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | $14.00 | $2.80 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $19.00 | $1.90 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | $22.00 | $1.10 |
| 50 GB | 45 days | $37.00 | $0.74 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | $12.00 | $4.00 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | $18.00 | $3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $25.00 | $3.57 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | $33.00 | $3.30 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $39.00 | $2.60 |
Orange Travel14 plans · from €3.99checked on October 20 at 03:22 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | €3.99 | €3.99 |
| 3 GB | 7 days | €8.99 | €3.00 |
| 5 GB | 7 days | €10.99 | €2.20 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | €18.99 | €1.90 |
| 10 GB | 14 days | €19.99 | €2.00 |
| 20 GB | 14 days | €17.99 | €0.90 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €20.99 | €1.05 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | €43.99 | €0.88 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | €41.99 | €0.42 |
| 100 GB | 45 days | €69.99 | €0.70 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €19.99 | €4.00 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €35.99 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €50.99 | €3.40 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €61.99 | €3.10 |
Ubigi8 plans · from $4.00checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | $4.00 | $4.00 |
| 10 GB | 7 days | $14.00 | $1.40 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | $7.00 | $2.33 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | $17.00 | $1.70 |
| 25 GB | 30 days | $33.00 | $1.32 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | $24.00 | $3.43 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | $48.00 | $3.20 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | $69.00 | $2.30 |
Yesim37 plans · from €0.45checked on October 20 at 03:20 UTC
| Plan | Length | Price | Per GB / per day |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 MB | 1 day | €0.45 | €4.61 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | €2.80 | €2.80 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | €7.00 | €2.33 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | €11.00 | €2.20 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | €18.60 | €1.86 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | €29.80 | €1.49 |
| 30 GB | 30 days | €38.00 | €1.27 |
| Unlimited | 1 day | €3.60 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 2 days | €7.20 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | €10.80 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 4 days | €14.40 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | €18.00 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 6 days | €21.60 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | €25.20 | €3.60 |
| Unlimited | 8 days | €27.18 | €3.40 |
| Unlimited | 9 days | €29.15 | €3.24 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | €31.13 | €3.11 |
| Unlimited | 11 days | €33.10 | €3.01 |
| Unlimited | 12 days | €35.08 | €2.92 |
| Unlimited | 13 days | €37.05 | €2.85 |
| Unlimited | 14 days | €39.03 | €2.79 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | €41.00 | €2.73 |
| Unlimited | 16 days | €42.47 | €2.65 |
| Unlimited | 17 days | €43.93 | €2.58 |
| Unlimited | 18 days | €45.40 | €2.52 |
| Unlimited | 19 days | €46.87 | €2.47 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | €48.33 | €2.42 |
| Unlimited | 21 days | €49.80 | €2.37 |
| Unlimited | 22 days | €51.27 | €2.33 |
| Unlimited | 23 days | €52.73 | €2.29 |
| Unlimited | 24 days | €54.20 | €2.26 |
| Unlimited | 25 days | €55.67 | €2.23 |
| Unlimited | 26 days | €57.13 | €2.20 |
| Unlimited | 27 days | €58.60 | €2.17 |
| Unlimited | 28 days | €60.07 | €2.15 |
| Unlimited | 29 days | €61.53 | €2.12 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | €63.00 | €2.10 |
Questions about eSIMs in China
Providers compared
For China, we compare plans from GigSky, GoMoWorld, Jetpac, Nomad, Orange Travel, Ubigi, and Yesim. This comparison is not exhaustive: other providers exist, and we add more over time.
How our comparison worksWhat is the cheapest eSIM for China?
For one week with 6 GB, the cheapest plan in our comparison is Jetpac, at $13.00 (10 GB · 7 days). The cheapest of all the plans we found costs €0.45 at Yesim (100 MB · 1 day). Prices change often: the podium above is recalculated at every check.
Are unlimited plans really unlimited?
Rarely without conditions. At most of the providers we compare, the speed drops after a daily amount of data: 3.5 GB at GigSky, 3 GB at Jetpac, 2 GB at Nomad, and 5 GB at Ubigi. You stay connected at a slower speed, enough for messages and maps but not for video. The terms of each plan are shown on the podium.